Items:
Value:

Quick Change Gearbox

Spares Counter | Myford Sigma | Myford Sigma Spares |  Quick Change Gearbox

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM (1)

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM (1)

Ref: 68877
View Diagram

 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM (2)

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM (2)

Ref: 68878
View Diagram

 
131. OILITE BUSH  A2295

131. OILITE BUSH A2295

Ref: 68880
Oilite bush that is pressed into the gearbox casting at the right hand side. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.00

(6.00 Inc VAT )

 
133. DRAIN PLUG (1/4

133. DRAIN PLUG (1/4" BSP)

Ref: 68882
fits under the bottom of the gearbox Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.95

(3.54 Inc VAT )

 
134. OIL LEVEL PLUG  A2531

134. OIL LEVEL PLUG A2531

Ref: 68883
Oil level plug for the right hand side of the gearbox. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.50

(11.40 Inc VAT )

 
135. PLUG  A2698

135. PLUG A2698

Ref: 68884
this item is used in the front of the gearbox. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.50

(11.40 Inc VAT )

 
136. CAPTIVE SCREW  A2699

136. CAPTIVE SCREW A2699

Ref: 68885
This captive screw goes through the back of the gearbox. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.00

(6.00 Inc VAT )

 
139. 1/4

139. 1/4" BSF x 3/4" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC11

Ref: 68888
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 3/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
140. SHAFT  A3005

140. SHAFT A3005

Ref: 68889
Please Note That These Shafts Come As Pictured And Will Have To Be Drilled Yourself To Take The Pin.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 20.00

(24.00 Inc VAT )

 
141. 16T GEAR  A2284

141. 16T GEAR A2284

Ref: 68890
16T gear for A3005 shaft. Comes supplied undrilled, without pin. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 32.00

(38.40 Inc VAT )

 
143. 18T GEAR  A2304/18

143. 18T GEAR A2304/18

Ref: 68892
Hardened 18T gear for the A3005 shaft Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.00

(28.80 Inc VAT )

 
144. 19T GEAR  A2304/19

144. 19T GEAR A2304/19

Ref: 68893
Hardened 19T gear for the A3005 shaft Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.00

(28.80 Inc VAT )

 
145. 20T GEAR  A2304/20

145. 20T GEAR A2304/20

Ref: 68894
Hardened 20T gear for the A3005 shaft Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.00

(28.80 Inc VAT )

 
146. 22T GEAR  A2304/22

146. 22T GEAR A2304/22

Ref: 68895
Hardened 22T gear for the A3005 shaft Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.00

(28.80 Inc VAT )

 
147. 24T GEAR  A2301

147. 24T GEAR A2301

Ref: 68896
Hardened 24T gear for the A3005 shaft Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 58.00

(69.60 Inc VAT )

 
148. 26T GEAR  A2304/26

148. 26T GEAR A2304/26

Ref: 68897
Hardened 26T gear for the A3005 shaft Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.00

(28.80 Inc VAT )

 
149. 28T GEAR  A2304/28

149. 28T GEAR A2304/28

Ref: 68898
Hardened 28T gear for the A3005 shaft Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.00

(28.80 Inc VAT )

 
150. 32T GEAR  A2304/32

150. 32T GEAR A2304/32

Ref: 68899
Hardened 32T gear for the A3005 shaft Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.00

(28.80 Inc VAT )

 
151. KEY STEEL  A3006

151. KEY STEEL A3006

Ref: 68900
Key Steel For A3005 Shaft Goes Inside The Gearbox And Keeps All The Gears On The Shaft.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.79

(6.95 Inc VAT )

 
152. BUSH  A3003

152. BUSH A3003

Ref: 68901
Steel bush to go around the clamping sleeve (A3007) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 14.00

(16.80 Inc VAT )

 
153. CLAMPING SLEEVE  A3007

153. CLAMPING SLEEVE A3007

Ref: 68902
Clamping sleeve to be pressed on to the A3005 shaft Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.50

(11.40 Inc VAT )

 
155.  CLAMP WASHER  A2492

155. CLAMP WASHER A2492

Ref: 68904
clamp washer used on ml7 / super7 lathes Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.92

(9.50 Inc VAT )

 
158. 2BA x 5/16

158. 2BA x 5/16" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC26

Ref: 68906
Pack of 5 cup point screws Thread: 2BA Length: 5/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
159. LAYSHAFT  A3008

159. LAYSHAFT A3008

Ref: 68907
Layshaft For Myford Gearbox... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 32.92

(39.50 Inc VAT )

 
160. KEY  A2300

160. KEY A2300

Ref: 68908
Small Piece Of Key Steel That Goes In The Gearbox, Works In Conjunction With The Layshaft (A3008) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
161. 32T GEAR  A2308

161. 32T GEAR A2308

Ref: 68909
Hardened 32T Gear For Myford Gearbox, Works In Conjunction With A2605/1 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 32.92

(39.50 Inc VAT )

 
162. OILITE BUSH  A2605/1

162. OILITE BUSH A2605/1

Ref: 68910
Oilite bush for 32T gear (A2308) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.46

(8.95 Inc VAT )

 
163. 24T SLIDING GEAR A2306

163. 24T SLIDING GEAR A2306

Ref: 68911
This Is A 24T Sliding Gear, Hardened For Super 7 Gearbox Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 62.00

(74.40 Inc VAT )

 
164. 16T GEAR  A2307

164. 16T GEAR A2307

Ref: 68912
16T Gear For Myford Gearbox, Hardened Finish.. Works With Bush (A2307) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 22.46

(26.95 Inc VAT )

 
165. BUSH  A2494

165. BUSH A2494

Ref: 68913
Bush That Goes Inside The 16T Gear (A2494) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.13

(10.96 Inc VAT )

 
166. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8

166. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8" x 1/2")

Ref: 68914
woodruff key 404 these are found all over the myford lathe Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
167. 26T GEAR FOR QUICK CHANGE GEARBOX  A3013

167. 26T GEAR FOR QUICK CHANGE GEARBOX A3013

Ref: 68915
26T Hardened Gear For Myford Gearbox Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 18.00

(21.60 Inc VAT )

 
168. 52T GEAR FOR QUICK CHANGE GEARBOX  A3014

168. 52T GEAR FOR QUICK CHANGE GEARBOX A3014

Ref: 68916
52T gear for gearbox Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.00

(28.80 Inc VAT )

 
169. SELECTOR CASTING  A2269

169. SELECTOR CASTING A2269

Ref: 68917
Gearbox Selector Casting, Item Comes Unpainted, No Grub Screws Suitable For Myford Series 7 Lathes With Gearbox. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 95.00

(114.00 Inc VAT )

 
170. 39T TUMBLER GEAR  A2299

170. 39T TUMBLER GEAR A2299

Ref: 68918
39T Tumbler Gear, Which Engages With The 171. Spindle (A2296) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 39.00

(46.80 Inc VAT )

 
171. SPINDLE  A2296

171. SPINDLE A2296

Ref: 68919
Spindle To Go Through The 39T Tumblre Gear (A2299) And Is Held In Place With 172. Taper Pin No 0 x 1-1/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.92

(9.50 Inc VAT )

 
174. 2BA x 1/4

174. 2BA x 1/4" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC24

Ref: 68921
Pack of 5 cup point screws Thread: 2BA Length: 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
175. SPRING  A2612

175. SPRING A2612

Ref: 68922
Small Spring For The Plunger (A2279/1) And Selecter (A2269/1) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.42

(6.50 Inc VAT )

 
180. PEG END GRUB SCREW  A2542

180. PEG END GRUB SCREW A2542

Ref: 68924
Peg End Grub Screw For Myford Gearbox. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.42

(6.50 Inc VAT )

 
181. COPPER PAD

181. COPPER PAD

Ref: 68925
Copper Pad Diameter 3/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.08

(2.50 Inc VAT )

 
182. 1/4

182. 1/4" BSF x 3/4" DOG POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC40

Ref: 68926
Pack of 5 dog point screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 3/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 14.00

(16.80 Inc VAT )

 
INPUT SHAFT IN HOUSING  A3010/1

INPUT SHAFT IN HOUSING A3010/1

Ref: 68928
Consists of 183. A3010 Input Shaft and 179. A3009 Housing. Will Need To Buy Collar (MA2241) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 140.00

(168.00 Inc VAT )

 
184. COLLAR  MA2241

184. COLLAR MA2241

Ref: 68929
This is only for Super 7 / ML7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox Inside Bore - 5/8" Does Not Come With Grub ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.00

(4.80 Inc VAT )

 
186. 72T GEAR  A2327

186. 72T GEAR A2327

Ref: 68931
Large 72T Gear For The Gear Train On The Outside Of The Gearbox Goes At The End Of The 186. Input Shaft (A3010) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 65.00

(78.00 Inc VAT )

 
188. 7/16

188. 7/16" BSF FULL NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC53

Ref: 68933
Pack of 5 full nuts. Threaded 7/16" BSF x 18TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
189. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES  33/072

189. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES 33/072

Ref: 68934
Pack of 10 oil nipples threaded 2BA. Found all over the Myford lathes. Oil Gun to be used with these is part number 15472 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.65

(7.98 Inc VAT )

 
193. QUADRANT PLATE  A2272

193. QUADRANT PLATE A2272

Ref: 68935
Quadrant Plate Used In Conjunction With The Upper Lever A2511 And Pivot Pin A2293 To Move The Sliding Gear And Adjust The Feed Rate.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 35.00

(42.00 Inc VAT )

 
194. PIVOT PIN  A2293

194. PIVOT PIN A2293

Ref: 68936
This Pin Is Fixed To The Quadrant Plate From Under The Gearbox Lid Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.50

(15.00 Inc VAT )

 
195. 1/4

195. 1/4" BSF x 5/16" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC30

Ref: 68937
Pack of 5 cup point screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 5/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
196. THRUST BLOCK  A2286

196. THRUST BLOCK A2286

Ref: 68938
This Thrust Block Fits To The Quadrant Plate Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.00

(14.40 Inc VAT )

 
197. UPPER LEVER FOR GEARBOX  A2511

197. UPPER LEVER FOR GEARBOX A2511

Ref: 68939
Lever That Sits On The Top Of The Gearbox, Used To Select The Feed Rate.. This Lever Is Just Push Fit With A 1/4" Grub Screw ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 15.00

(18.00 Inc VAT )

 
201. GEARBOX SCREW CUTTING CHART  A2602/2

201. GEARBOX SCREW CUTTING CHART A2602/2

Ref: 68941
Screwcutting Chart For The Top Of The Gearbox Lid.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.49

(14.99 Inc VAT )

 
202. GEARBOX BANJO  A2328

202. GEARBOX BANJO A2328

Ref: 68942
Quadrant for the outside of the gearbox to hold the gear train Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 68.00

(81.60 Inc VAT )

 
203. ANCHOR PIN  A3015

203. ANCHOR PIN A3015

Ref: 68943
Anchor Pin Used In The Gearbox, This Sits In The Left Hand Side Of The Gearbox. Threaded 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 10.42

(12.50 Inc VAT )

 
205. 3/8

205. 3/8" BSF FULL NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC51

Ref: 68945
Pack of 5 full nuts. Threaded 3/8" BSF x 20TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
206. GEAR STUD  A2330/2

206. GEAR STUD A2330/2

Ref: 68946
Gear Stud For Myford Gearbox Works In Conjunction With 19/57T Reversible Gear A2330/2 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.00

(28.80 Inc VAT )

 
207. 5/16

207. 5/16" BSF LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC69

Ref: 68947
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 5/16" BSF x 22TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
208. REVERSIBLE CLUSTER GEAR 19/57T  A2326/1

208. REVERSIBLE CLUSTER GEAR 19/57T A2326/1

Ref: 68948
Reversible cluster gear from the gear train. Used when cutting fine feeds. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 65.00

(78.00 Inc VAT )

 
209. GEAR STUD  A2329/2

209. GEAR STUD A2329/2

Ref: 68949
Gear stud (for 19/57T fixed cluster gear) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.00

(28.80 Inc VAT )

 
210. FIXED CLUSTER GEAR 19/57T  A2325/1

210. FIXED CLUSTER GEAR 19/57T A2325/1

Ref: 68950
Fixed cluster gear for the gear train. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 65.00

(78.00 Inc VAT )

 
211. LINK  A2331

211. LINK A2331

Ref: 68951
Link That Goes Between Both Studs On The Gear Train.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.80

(6.96 Inc VAT )

 
212. WASHER  VT220

212. WASHER VT220

Ref: 68952
Washer Goes Between Reataining Screw (A1999) And The Link A2331 Inside Bore - 5MM Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.08

(2.50 Inc VAT )

 
213. TUMBLER SLEEVE GEAR RETAINING SCREW  A1999

213. TUMBLER SLEEVE GEAR RETAINING SCREW A1999

Ref: 68953
Retaining Screw Screws Into The End Of The Gear Stud ( A2329/2 ) Screw Also Has A Hollow Channel To Provide Lubrication Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.70

(8.04 Inc VAT )

 
214. 24T GEAR  A3115

214. 24T GEAR A3115

Ref: 68954
This Is Just A Standard 24T Changewheel Part Code - 11285/24 Changewheel For Any Series 7, Series 10 or 254 Lathes. 20DP, 14.5 Pressure ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.95

(10.74 Inc VAT )

 
216. RUBBER PAD  A2023

216. RUBBER PAD A2023

Ref: 68955
Rubber Pad Used To Cushion Guards When Closing Them. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
217. 1/4

217. 1/4" BSF x 1" HEXAGON HEAD BOLT - SC63

Ref: 68956
Hexagon Head Bolt Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1" Read More

Quantity:  

Pack of

 
219. 2BA x 1

219. 2BA x 1" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC2

Ref: 68957
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 2BA Length: 1" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
220. STUD  A3017

220. STUD A3017

Ref: 68958
Stud which Goes Through The Backplate (A2963) And Into The Lathe Bed With A 1/4" BSF Nut Holding The Backplate (A2963) In Place . ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.50

(6.60 Inc VAT )

 
223. HINGE SCREW FOR GUARD  A2024

223. HINGE SCREW FOR GUARD A2024

Ref: 68961
5/16" BSF x 1" cone point screw Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )

 
224. TENSION SPRING  A2012

224. TENSION SPRING A2012

Ref: 68962
Tension Spring Used In Conjunction With The Spring Clip A3018 To Keep The Gear Train Guard Closed Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.50

(5.40 Inc VAT )

 
225. 2BA x 5/16

225. 2BA x 5/16" ROUND HEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC75

Ref: 68963
Pack of 5 round head screws Thread: 2BA Length: 5/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
226. CHANGEWHEEL GUARD (ML7)  A2527/1

226. CHANGEWHEEL GUARD (ML7) A2527/1

Ref: 68964
Myford ML7 Rough Changewheel Guard Casting, This Guard Will Come Unpainted, But Comes Drilled. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 41.67

(50.00 Inc VAT )

 
228. GEARBOX PLATE - METRIC PITCHES  A7934

228. GEARBOX PLATE - METRIC PITCHES A7934

Ref: 68966
Plate that fits inside gearbox Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.50

(15.00 Inc VAT )

 
229. SPRING CLIP  A3018

229. SPRING CLIP A3018

Ref: 68967
Spring Clip For Super 7 Guards, Will Help Keep Your Guards Closed, Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.50

(4.20 Inc VAT )

 
NEW VERSION OF PART 229

NEW VERSION OF PART 229

Ref: 68968
This Is The Spring Clip For New Models Of The Super 7, This Part Replaces Part 229 On The Exploaded Parts Diagram Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.00

(14.40 Inc VAT )

 
231. 1/4

231. 1/4" BSF x 3/4" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC11

Ref: 68969
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 3/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
234. CHANGE GEAR QUADRANT FOR METRIC CONVERSION KIT  A2469

234. CHANGE GEAR QUADRANT FOR METRIC CONVERSION KIT A2469

Ref: 68972
Change Gear Quadrant For Metric Conversion Kits, Comes In Green Grey Or Aqua.. Length Of Longest Slot - 117MM Length Of Short Slot - 56MM Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 85.00

(102.00 Inc VAT )

 
235. CHANGEWHEEL STUD  A1496/2

235. CHANGEWHEEL STUD A1496/2

Ref: 68973
For The Metric Conversion Kits.. This Is The Stud That The Sleev A1501 And Bush A1500 Slide On To, To Accept The Changewheels.. For The ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.50

(10.20 Inc VAT )

 
236. SLEEVE  A1501

236. SLEEVE A1501

Ref: 68974
For Metric Conversion Kits.. Works In Conjuction With Stud A1496/2 Bush A1500 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.00

(6.00 Inc VAT )

 
237. CHANGEWHEEL BUSH  A1500

237. CHANGEWHEEL BUSH A1500

Ref: 68975
For the metric conversion kits. Has an outside diameter to match the bore and keyway of the Myford changewheels Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
238. WASHER  A1498

238. WASHER A1498

Ref: 68976
This Is The Washer used On The Changewheel Stud Inside Diamter - 6.25mm Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
239. 1/4

239. 1/4" BSF FULL NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC50

Ref: 68977
Pack of 5 full nuts. Threaded 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
241. SPACER  A2604

241. SPACER A2604

Ref: 68979
For the metric conversion kits. Spacer to be used on the gear train Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.50

(6.60 Inc VAT )

 
243. 63T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/63

243. 63T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/63

Ref: 68981
For the metric conversion kits. Standard changewheel, needed to cut the metric threads. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 18.41

(22.09 Inc VAT )

 
244. 50T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/50

244. 50T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/50

Ref: 68982
For the metric conversion kits. Standard changewheel, needed to cut the metric threads. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 15.88

(19.06 Inc VAT )

 
245. 45T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/45

245. 45T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/45

Ref: 68983
For the metric conversion kits. Standard changewheel, needed to cut the metric threads. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 14.30

(17.16 Inc VAT )

 
246. 28T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/28

246. 28T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/28

Ref: 68984
For the metric conversion kits. Standard changewheel, needed to cut the metric threads. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.95

(10.74 Inc VAT )

 
248. 35T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/35

248. 35T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/35

Ref: 68986
For the metric conversion kits. Standard changewheel, needed to cut the metric threads. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 11.12

(13.34 Inc VAT )

 
249. 40T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/40

249. 40T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/40

Ref: 68987
For the metric conversion kits. Standard changewheel, needed to cut the metric threads. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.71

(15.25 Inc VAT )

 
250. 55T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/55

250. 55T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/55

Ref: 68988
For the metric conversion kits. Standard changewheel, needed to cut the metric threads. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.47

(20.96 Inc VAT )

 
252. 1/4

252. 1/4" BSF x 1/2" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC10

Ref: 68990
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
256. 7/16

256. 7/16" BSF LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC70

Ref: 68993
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 7/16" BSF x 18TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.50

(4.20 Inc VAT )

 
258. THRUST COLLAR  75/1115/1

258. THRUST COLLAR 75/1115/1

Ref: 68994
For The Right Hand Side Of The Leadscrew Comes With Grub Screw Inside Bore - 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.00

(4.80 Inc VAT )

 
259. PAIR OF OIL NIPPLES FOR TOP OF GEARBOX

259. PAIR OF OIL NIPPLES FOR TOP OF GEARBOX

Ref: 68995
Oil Nipples That Go In The Top Of The Gearbox Lid These Are Push Fit 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.92

(9.50 Inc VAT )

 
261. RIVET (No. 0 x 3/16

261. RIVET (No. 0 x 3/16")

Ref: 68997
No.0 X 3/16" Round Head Hammer Drive Rivets Comes In Pack Of 4 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
262. PLUNGER HOUSING  A2297/1

262. PLUNGER HOUSING A2297/1

Ref: 68998
Plunger Houseing For Myford Gearbox.. Suitable For All Series 7 Lathes With A Gearbox. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 25.00

(30.00 Inc VAT )

 
263. PLUNGER  A2279/1

263. PLUNGER A2279/1

Ref: 68999
Plunger For The Gearbox Selector Lever (A2269) On The Front Of The Gearbox. Also Works In Conjunction With The Plunger Housing (A2279/1) Going Straight Throught The ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 20.60

(24.72 Inc VAT )

 
264. KNOB  A2519

264. KNOB A2519

Ref: 69000
For The Plunger A2279/1 And For The Selecter Lever A2296 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 25.00

(30.00 Inc VAT )

 
175, 262 - 265. KNOB/PLUNGER ASSEMBLY

175, 262 - 265. KNOB/PLUNGER ASSEMBLY

Ref: 69002
Includes A2612, A2297/1, A2279/1, A2591/1 & Anderton Circlip Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 55.00

(66.00 Inc VAT )

 
REAR PACKING STRIP FOR GEARBOX (SUPER 7)  A2652

REAR PACKING STRIP FOR GEARBOX (SUPER 7) A2652

Ref: 69003
To Go Between The Gearbox And The Lathe When Installing. PLEASE NOTE - It Is Important That This Is In Place On The Super 7 ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 10.00

(12.00 Inc VAT )