Items:
Value:

Bed, Leadscrew and Gear Train Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford Super 7 |  Bed, Leadscrew and Gear Train Assembly

MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.273 W

MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.273 W

Ref: 3510
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a myford Super 7 lathe with a power cross feed. Comes with all the ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (WITHOUT POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.723V

MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (WITHOUT POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.723V

Ref: 3511
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford Super 7 lathe without a power cross feed. Comes with all the ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 685
View Diagram

 
*G4. SCREWCUTTING CHART  A2639

*G4. SCREWCUTTING CHART A2639

Ref: 3053
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 62mm x 183mm Has metric and imperial pitches. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.22

(11.06 Inc VAT )

 
G5. HINGE SCREW  A2024

G5. HINGE SCREW A2024

Ref: 3054
5/16" BSF x 1" cone point screw Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )

 
G7. 1/4

G7. 1/4" BSF x 1/2" HEXAGON HEAD BOLT - SC60

Ref: 11653
Hexagon Head Bolt Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Pack of

 
G8. RUBBER PAD  A2023

G8. RUBBER PAD A2023

Ref: 1932
Rubber pad used to cushion guards when closing Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
G13. 2BA x 3/8

G13. 2BA x 3/8" SLOTTED HEAD MACHINE SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC80

Ref: 11655
Pack of 5 slotted head machine screws Thread: 2BA Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
G14. RACK  73/1112/1

G14. RACK 73/1112/1

Ref: 611
PLEASE NOTE, THIS IS ONLY FOR STANDARD BED MACHINES This is 510mm long, has 6 counterbored holes in it. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 54.03

(64.84 Inc VAT )

 
G15 - G17. LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY  75/1135

G15 - G17. LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY 75/1135

Ref: 657
Includes 2BA Oil Nipple and Oilite Bush (CT75 x 1/2") Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 18.00

(21.60 Inc VAT )

 
G16. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES  33/072

G16. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES 33/072

Ref: 1134
Pack of 10 oil nipples threaded 2BA. Found all over the Myford lathes. Oil Gun to be used with these is part number Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.65

(7.98 Inc VAT )

 
G17. PAIR OF OILITE BUSHES FOR LEADSCREW BRACKET

G17. PAIR OF OILITE BUSHES FOR LEADSCREW BRACKET

Ref: 2295
Pair of oilite bushes to go with RH leadscrew bracket 74/1135/1 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.00

(10.80 Inc VAT )

 
G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC  1430

G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC 1430

Ref: 520
Comes without pointer. 4" outside diameter Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL  1430

G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL 1430

Ref: 225
Comes without pointer. 4" outside diameter. This is an imperial hand wheel with 0-125 graduations. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
G19. 7/16

G19. 7/16" BSF NYLOC / SIMMONDS NUT - SC73

Ref: 3061
NYLOC / Simmonds nut. Threaded 7/16" BSF x 18TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
G20. 2BA x 1/2

G20. 2BA x 1/2" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC3

Ref: 11656
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 2BA Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
G21. 1/4

G21. 1/4" BSF x 5/8" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC12

Ref: 11657
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 5/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
G25. 1/4

G25. 1/4" BSF FULL NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC50

Ref: 11658
Pack of 5 full nuts. Threaded 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
G26. WASHER  A1498

G26. WASHER A1498

Ref: 2036
This is the washer used on the changewheel stud Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
*G28  20T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/20

*G28 20T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/20

Ref: 754
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.95

(10.74 Inc VAT )

 
*G29  25T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/25

*G29 25T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/25

Ref: 755
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.95

(10.74 Inc VAT )

 
*G30  30T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/30

*G30 30T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/30

Ref: 756
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.53

(11.44 Inc VAT )

 
*G31  35T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/35

*G31 35T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/35

Ref: 757
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 11.12

(13.34 Inc VAT )

 
*G32  38T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/38

*G32 38T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/38

Ref: 758
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.06

(14.47 Inc VAT )

 
*G33  40T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/40

*G33 40T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/40

Ref: 759
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.71

(15.25 Inc VAT )

 
*G34  45T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/45

*G34 45T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/45

Ref: 760
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 14.30

(17.16 Inc VAT )

 
*G35  50T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/50

*G35 50T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/50

Ref: 761
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 15.88

(19.06 Inc VAT )

 
*G36  55T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/55

*G36 55T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/55

Ref: 762
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.47

(20.96 Inc VAT )

 
*G38  65T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/65

*G38 65T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/65

Ref: 764
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 20.65

(24.78 Inc VAT )

 
*G39  70T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/70

*G39 70T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/70

Ref: 765
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 22.24

(26.69 Inc VAT )

 
*G40  75T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/75

*G40 75T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/75

Ref: 766
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 23.82

(28.58 Inc VAT )

 
*G41. CHANGEWHEEL BUSH  A1500

*G41. CHANGEWHEEL BUSH A1500

Ref: 2034
Has an outside diameter to match the bore and keyway of the Myford changewheels Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
*G42. SLEEVE  A1501

*G42. SLEEVE A1501

Ref: 2033
For non-gearbox machines Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.00

(6.00 Inc VAT )

 
*G43. CHANGEWHEEL STUD  A1496/2

*G43. CHANGEWHEEL STUD A1496/2

Ref: 3066
For non-gearbox machines. This is the stud that the sleeve (A1501) and bush (a1500) slide on to, to accept the changewheels. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.50

(10.20 Inc VAT )

 
*G45. LH LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY  74/1134

*G45. LH LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY 74/1134

Ref: 1135
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox Holds the leadscrew in place at the left hand side of the lathe. Comes ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 35.00

(42.00 Inc VAT )

 
*G46. OILITE BUSH  A7798

*G46. OILITE BUSH A7798

Ref: 3068
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox Oilite bush for the LH leadscrew bracket. 2 of these are used in the ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.00

(6.00 Inc VAT )

 
*G48. 1/4

*G48. 1/4" BSF x 1/4" GRUB SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC57

Ref: 11659
Pack of 5 grub screws Threaded: 1/4"BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
*G49. SPACER  A2604

*G49. SPACER A2604

Ref: 1899
Spacer to be used on the gear train Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.50

(6.60 Inc VAT )

 
G51. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8

G51. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8" x 1/2")

Ref: 3072
Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
G52. CHANGEGEAR QUADRANT ASSEMBLY  A4736

G52. CHANGEGEAR QUADRANT ASSEMBLY A4736

Ref: 1136
This is the change gear quadrant for Super 7 lathes without a quick change gearbox It is green in colour. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 52.00

(62.40 Inc VAT )

 
G53. PAIR OF STUDS  A4725

G53. PAIR OF STUDS A4725

Ref: 2157
Pair of studs from the left hand leadscrew bracket Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
G54. LEADSCREW, STANDARD BED WITH GEARBOX - 3/4

G54. LEADSCREW, STANDARD BED WITH GEARBOX - 3/4" DIAMETER - IMPERIAL (8TPI)

Ref: 1578
Leadscrew for non-power feed Super 7 lathes, with a quick change gearbox 3/4" diameter with 8TPI thread Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 112.03

(134.44 Inc VAT )

 
G54. LEADSCREW FOR POWER CROSS FEED, STANDARD BED WITH GEARBOX - 3/4

G54. LEADSCREW FOR POWER CROSS FEED, STANDARD BED WITH GEARBOX - 3/4" DIAMETER - IMPERIAL (8TPI)

Ref: 1577
Leadscrew for Super 7 lathes, with power cross feed and a quick change gearbox 3/4" diameter with 8TPI thread Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 122.03

(146.44 Inc VAT )

 
G54. LEADSCREW FOR POWER CROSS FEED, STANDARD BED WITHOUT GEARBOX - 3/4

G54. LEADSCREW FOR POWER CROSS FEED, STANDARD BED WITHOUT GEARBOX - 3/4" DIAMETER - IMPERIAL (8TPI)

Ref: 1576
Leadscrew for Super 7 lathes, with power cross feed and without a quick change gearbox 3/4" diameter with 8TPI thread Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 122.03

(146.44 Inc VAT )

 
G58. 2BA x 3/8

G58. 2BA x 3/8" ROUND HEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC74

Ref: 11660
Pack of 5 round head screws Thread: 2BA Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
G60. TENSION SPRING  A2012

G60. TENSION SPRING A2012

Ref: 1945
Tension spring used in conjunction with spring clip to keep the gear train guard closed. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.50

(5.40 Inc VAT )

 
G61. 1/4

G61. 1/4" BSF x 1/4" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC27

Ref: 11661
Pack of 5 cup point screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
G62. THRUST COLLAR  75/1115/1

G62. THRUST COLLAR 75/1115/1

Ref: 1041
For the right hand side of the leadscrew Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.00

(4.80 Inc VAT )