Items:
Value:

Apron Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford Super 7 |  Apron Assembly

MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.273 W

MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.273 W

Ref: 3518
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a myford Super 7 lathe with a power cross feed. Comes with all the ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (WITHOUT POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.723V

MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (WITHOUT POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.723V

Ref: 3519
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford Super 7 lathe without a power cross feed. Comes with all the ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 689
View Diagram

 
L1. HAND TRAVERSE PINION  A2086

L1. HAND TRAVERSE PINION A2086

Ref: 877
This is the pinion that goes through the apron handwheel and engages with the rack and pinion assembly Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 19.78

(23.74 Inc VAT )

 
L5. 5/16

L5. 5/16" BSF x 1" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC14

Ref: 15258
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 5/16" BSF x 22TPI Length: 1" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.50

(4.20 Inc VAT )

 
L6. MYFORD HANDWHEEL ASSEMBLY  A2087

L6. MYFORD HANDWHEEL ASSEMBLY A2087

Ref: 1142
Chrome handwheel for the Super 7 apron Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 34.00

(40.80 Inc VAT )

 
L7. 1/4

L7. 1/4" BSF x 1/4" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC27

Ref: 15259
Pack of 5 cup point screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L8. OILITE BUSH  73001

L8. OILITE BUSH 73001

Ref: 68813
CT15 x 1/4 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.50

(9.00 Inc VAT )

 
L9. 1/4

L9. 1/4" BSF x 5/8" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC12

Ref: 15260
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 5/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L11. RACK AND PINION ASSEMBLY  A2085

L11. RACK AND PINION ASSEMBLY A2085

Ref: 880
This rack and pinion assembly transmits the drive from the hand traverse pinion to the rack. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 44.49

(53.39 Inc VAT )

 
L12. LEADSCREW NUT ASSEMBLY  A1975/2

L12. LEADSCREW NUT ASSEMBLY A1975/2

Ref: 1439
Includes leadscrew nuts and cam pegs. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 53.31

(63.97 Inc VAT )

 
L14. 2BA x 1 3/4

L14. 2BA x 1 3/4" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC1

Ref: 15261
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws. Thread: 2BA Length: 1 3/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L16. 2BA LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC66

L16. 2BA LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC66

Ref: 15262
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 2BA Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L20. GIB STRIP - LEADSCREW NUT  A2082

L20. GIB STRIP - LEADSCREW NUT A2082

Ref: 15324
Gib strip for the leadscrew nuts Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.50

(15.00 Inc VAT )

 
L23. CAM LEVER  A1837/1

L23. CAM LEVER A1837/1

Ref: 1143
This lever is used to engage and disengage the leadscrew nuts Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 32.00

(38.40 Inc VAT )

 
L25. 1/4

L25. 1/4" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC88

Ref: 15263
Pack of 10 oil blackened washers, with a 1/4" bore. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L26. 1/4

L26. 1/4" BSF NYLOC / SIMMONDS NUT - SC71

Ref: 15264
NYLOC / Simmonds nut. Threaded 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.00

(2.40 Inc VAT )

 
L27. CAM PEG - 75/1326

L27. CAM PEG - 75/1326

Ref: 4716
These cam pegs go in the back of the leadscrew nuts and engage with the cam lever. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.00

(2.40 Inc VAT )

 
L28. 2BA x 1/2

L28. 2BA x 1/2" HEXAGON HEAD BOLT - SC58

Ref: 15265
Hexagon Head Bolt Thread: 2BA Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Pack of

 
L30. LEADSCREW GUARD  A4188/1

L30. LEADSCREW GUARD A4188/1

Ref: 189
This guard stops swarf from getting between the leadscrew and leadscrew nuts, preventing damage. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.34

(10.01 Inc VAT )