Items:
Value:

Tailstock Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford ML7 |  Tailstock Assembly

MANUAL FOR ML7 LATHE No. 720U

MANUAL FOR ML7 LATHE No. 720U

Ref: 3543
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford ML7 lathe, also including tri-leva speed selector lathes Also has a very ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 3557
View Diagram

 
ER1. TAILSTOCK ECCENTRIC AND LEVER ASSEMBLY  A2138

ER1. TAILSTOCK ECCENTRIC AND LEVER ASSEMBLY A2138

Ref: 15479
Lever used to lock the tailstock to the bed Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.00

(54.00 Inc VAT )

 
ER2. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES  33/072

ER2. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES 33/072

Ref: 1114
Pack of 10 oil nipples threaded 2BA. Found all over the Myford lathes. Oil Gun to be used with these is part number Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.65

(7.98 Inc VAT )

 
ER4. THRUST PLATE  70/1509

ER4. THRUST PLATE 70/1509

Ref: 1686
Thrust plate. Used to keep the handwheel in place when turning it. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.50

(11.40 Inc VAT )

 
ER5. 4BA x 3/4

ER5. 4BA x 3/4" ROUND HEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC77

Ref: 15482
Pack of 5 round head screws Thread: 4BA Length: 3/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
ER7. SET OF RIVETS FOR NAMEPLATE

ER7. SET OF RIVETS FOR NAMEPLATE

Ref: 15483
No.0 X 3/16" Round Head Hammer Drive Rivets Comes In Pack Of 4 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
ER9.  ADUSTING SCREW  A2146

ER9. ADUSTING SCREW A2146

Ref: 2150
Used for adjusting the 'set over' of the tailstock. Necessary for turning tapers between centres. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.00

(4.80 Inc VAT )

 
ER11. TAILSTOCK EYE BOLT  A2140

ER11. TAILSTOCK EYE BOLT A2140

Ref: 1682
The eccentric lever passes through this eye bolt. When turned, the lever pulls this up, which pulls the clamp plate up to the bed and locks ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 15.00

(18.00 Inc VAT )

 
ER12. 2BA x 5/8

ER12. 2BA x 5/8" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC4

Ref: 15486
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 2BA Length: 5/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.95

(4.74 Inc VAT )

 
ER13. THRUST SCREW  A2137

ER13. THRUST SCREW A2137

Ref: 2152
Thrust screw - used to set the tailstock over by up to 7/16". Ideal for turning tapers. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
ER15. GIB STRIP  A2136

ER15. GIB STRIP A2136

Ref: 15488
Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 10.00

(12.00 Inc VAT )

 
ER16. CLAMP PLATE  75/1514

ER16. CLAMP PLATE 75/1514

Ref: 15489
Clamp Plate Suitable For ML7 And Super7 Machines. This Is Used To Clamp Up Your Tailstock To The Bed To Stop The Tailstock Moving. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.00

(14.40 Inc VAT )

 
ER17. 3/8

ER17. 3/8" BSF NYLOC / SIMMONDS NUT - SC72

Ref: 15490
NYLOC / Simmonds nut. Threaded 3/8" BSF x 20TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.00

(2.40 Inc VAT )

 
ER21. IMPERIAL TAILSTOCK BARREL  A2798

ER21. IMPERIAL TAILSTOCK BARREL A2798

Ref: 733
Tailstock barrel for ML7 lathes, with imperial graduations. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 65.00

(78.00 Inc VAT )

 
ER22. HARD CENTRE 2 MT  70/1248

ER22. HARD CENTRE 2 MT 70/1248

Ref: 15491
2MT hard centre - for the tailstock. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 10.19

(12.23 Inc VAT )

 
ER23. BARREL KEY  70/1507

ER23. BARREL KEY 70/1507

Ref: 2149
This barrel key prevents the tailstock barrel from rotating in its casting. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.50

(9.00 Inc VAT )