Items:
Value:

Headstock Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford ML7 |  Headstock Assembly

MANUAL FOR ML7 LATHE No. 720U

MANUAL FOR ML7 LATHE No. 720U

Ref: 3541
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford ML7 lathe, also including tri-leva speed selector lathes Also has a very ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 3555
View Diagram

 
B1. HEADSTOCK DRIP FEED OILER  65174

B1. HEADSTOCK DRIP FEED OILER 65174

Ref: 102
Drip feed oiler for headstock, threaded 1/8" BSP. Drip rate of the ESSO NUTO VG32 lubricating oil can be adjusted via a knurled knob at the ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 23.25

(27.90 Inc VAT )

 
B1. PAIR OF HEADSTOCK DRIP FEED OILERS  65174

B1. PAIR OF HEADSTOCK DRIP FEED OILERS 65174

Ref: 2198
!!<>!!!!<>!!!!<>!!SPECIAL OFFER!!!!!<>!!!!<>!!!!<>!! Drip feed oilers for headsctock, threaded 1/8" BSP. Drip rate of the ESSO NUTO VG32 lubricating oil can be adjusted ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 37.50

(45.00 Inc VAT )

 
B2. PAIR OF FIBRE WASHERS (1/8

B2. PAIR OF FIBRE WASHERS (1/8" BSP)

Ref: 15114
Pair of 1/8" BSP fibre washers for the drip feed oilers.would Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
B4. SET OF 4 WASHERS  70/1984

B4. SET OF 4 WASHERS 70/1984

Ref: 1908
Pack of 4 1/4" washers with a small outside diameter. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )

 
B6. 2BA GRUB SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC55

B6. 2BA GRUB SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC55

Ref: 15438
Pack Of 5 Grub Screw.. Threaded 2BA Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
B7. 25T GEAR - HEADSTOCK SPINDLE  70/1246

B7. 25T GEAR - HEADSTOCK SPINDLE 70/1246

Ref: 459
This is the gear for the end of the spindle. To fit this, you will need to put the gear in place on the spindle, then ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 20.42

(24.50 Inc VAT )

 
B9. COPPER PAD

B9. COPPER PAD

Ref: pad1
Copper Pad Diameter 3/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.08

(2.50 Inc VAT )

 
B14. VEE CONE PULLEY ASSEMBLY  74/1234

B14. VEE CONE PULLEY ASSEMBLY 74/1234

Ref: 207
Vee Cone Pulley For ML7 Lathes.. Comes Supplied With Oil Nipple And Geared Bush. Comes As Shown In Picture. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 72.54

(87.05 Inc VAT )

 
GEARED BUSH FOR HEADSTOCK PULLEY  70/1229

GEARED BUSH FOR HEADSTOCK PULLEY 70/1229

Ref: 2310
This Geared Bush Is Pressed Into The Headstock Pulley From The ML7 Lathes. It Is Used When Using The BackGear (For Screwcutting Or Slower Spindle ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 40.00

(48.00 Inc VAT )

 
B15. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES  33/072

B15. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES 33/072

Ref: 1103
Pack Of 10 Oil Nipples Threaded 2BA, Found All Over The Myford Lathes, Oil Gun To Be Used With These Is 15472 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.65

(7.98 Inc VAT )

 
B16. BACKGEAR KEY  75/1227

B16. BACKGEAR KEY 75/1227

Ref: 1628
This BackGear Key 75/1227 Slides Up And Down The 65T BackGear (70/1226) And Is Used To Lock The BackGear To The Pulley. Thread Through The ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 10.00

(12.00 Inc VAT )

 
B17. 65T BACKGEAR ASSEMBLY  70/1226

B17. 65T BACKGEAR ASSEMBLY 70/1226

Ref: 444
To be used for screwcutting. The small key in the back of the gear should be freed from the geared bush of the headstock pulley, then ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 48.78

(58.54 Inc VAT )

 
B22. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8

B22. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8" x 1/2")

Ref: 15443
Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
B23. SOFT CENTRE 2 MT  70/1249

B23. SOFT CENTRE 2 MT 70/1249

Ref: 15444
2MT Soft Centre To Fit The Myford Headstock Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.96

(10.75 Inc VAT )

 
B26. 5/16

B26. 5/16" BSF x 1 1/2" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5

Ref: 15446
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Threaded 5/16" BSF x 22TPI Length: 1 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.50

(4.20 Inc VAT )

 
B28. 5/16

B28. 5/16" BSF x 1" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC14

Ref: 15448
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Threaded 5/16" BSF x 22TPI Length: 1" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.95

(4.74 Inc VAT )

 
B29 & B33. 4 x LAMINATED SHIMS  70/1203 & 70/1204

B29 & B33. 4 x LAMINATED SHIMS 70/1203 & 70/1204

Ref: 638
This pack contains: 2 x Front Laminated Shims (70/1203) 2 x Rear Laminated Shims (70/1204) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 14.82

(17.78 Inc VAT )

 
B34. 2BA x 3/8

B34. 2BA x 3/8" SLOTTED HEAD MACHINE SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC80

Ref: 15452
Pack of 5 slotted head machine screws Thread: 2BA Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
B35. 20T TUFNOL GEAR  A1782

B35. 20T TUFNOL GEAR A1782

Ref: 499
Replaces 70/1242 Steel Gear Tufnol Gear 20T Bore 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.68

(21.22 Inc VAT )

 
B36. 18T TUFNOL GEAR  A1781

B36. 18T TUFNOL GEAR A1781

Ref: 498
Replaces 70/1241 Steel Gear Tufnol 18T Bore 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.68

(21.22 Inc VAT )

 
B37. 1/4

B37. 1/4" BSF LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC67

Ref: 15453
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.92

(7.10 Inc VAT )

 
B40. WASHER  VT220

B40. WASHER VT220

Ref: 15122
Small Washer.. Inside Bore - 5MM Outside Bore - 19MM Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.08

(2.50 Inc VAT )

 
B46. SCREWED BUSH  70/1220

B46. SCREWED BUSH 70/1220

Ref: 2156
Screws directly into the backgear lever and tumbler reverse lever. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
B47.  PAIR OF KNOBS - 80002

B47. PAIR OF KNOBS - 80002

Ref: 15127
The Original Knob Is No Longer Manufactured. But This Ball Knob Will Serve As A Direct Replacement On The Tumbler Reverse Lever (70/1208) & Back Gear ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.79

(6.95 Inc VAT )

 
B48. 2BA x 1/2

B48. 2BA x 1/2" COUNTERSUNK SCREW - PACK OF 5 - SC20

Ref: 15455
Pack of 5 countersunk screws Threaded 2BA Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
B49. WASHER  70/1217

B49. WASHER 70/1217

Ref: 2110
Washer.. Inside Bore - 4.50mm Myford part code 75/1217 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.00

(2.40 Inc VAT )

 
B50. 21/56T BACKGEAR CLUSTER  70/1218

B50. 21/56T BACKGEAR CLUSTER 70/1218

Ref: 40
21/56T BackGear Cluster Gear . To Be Used In Conjuntion With The 65T BackGear When Screwcutting. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 44.00

(52.80 Inc VAT )

 
B52. 2BA x 1/4

B52. 2BA x 1/4" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC24

Ref: 15456
Pack of 5 cup point screws Threaded 2BA Length: 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
B55. ML7 VEE BELT - SECONDARY DRIVE COUNTERSHAFT TO HEADSTOCK  70020

B55. ML7 VEE BELT - SECONDARY DRIVE COUNTERSHAFT TO HEADSTOCK 70020

Ref: 76
Headstock Vee Belt For All ML7 Lathes.. 3 Of These Are Used In The Tri-Leva Attachment Length - 23" Inch Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.44

(11.33 Inc VAT )

 
B56. 5/16

B56. 5/16" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC91

Ref: 15457
Pack of 10 Oil Blackened Washers. Inside Bore - 5/16" Outside Diameter - 3/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
FINE FEED TUMBLER 12/25T  A1974/1

FINE FEED TUMBLER 12/25T A1974/1

Ref: 959
Reduces Fine Feed rate by 50%, and fits in place of the tumble sleeve gear. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 33.00

(39.60 Inc VAT )

 
125mm BACKPLATE  A3091

125mm BACKPLATE A3091

Ref: 104
Backplate to suit spindle nose threaded 1 1/8" x 12 TPI Whitworth Form. This backplate should accomodate most 125mm (5") diameter adaptor recess mounted Geared ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 25.73

(30.88 Inc VAT )