Items:
Value:

Bed, Leadscrew and Gear Train Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford ML7 |  Bed, Leadscrew and Gear Train Assembly

MANUAL FOR ML7 LATHE No. 720U

MANUAL FOR ML7 LATHE No. 720U

Ref: 3540
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford ML7 lathe, also including tri-leva speed selector lathes Also has a very ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 3554
View Diagram

 
A3. PACK OF 5 OIL NIPPLES M5 - 65390

A3. PACK OF 5 OIL NIPPLES M5 - 65390

Ref: 1102
Pack Of 5 Oil Nipples Threaded M5 (5MM). These Oil Nipples Are Found On The Left Hand Leadscrew Bracket Assembly (70/1134/1). Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.42

(6.50 Inc VAT )

 
A3. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES  33/072

A3. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES 33/072

Ref: 114565
Pack Of 10 Oil Nipples Threaded 2BA, Found All Over The Myford Lathes, Oil Gun To Be Used With These Is 15472 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.65

(7.98 Inc VAT )

 
A3. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES

A3. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES

Ref: 5245147
Pack Of 10 Oil Nipples Threaded 2BA, Found All Over The Myford Lathes, Oil Gun To Be Used With These Is 15472 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.65

(7.98 Inc VAT )

 
A5. DISTANCE COLLAR - 75/1113

A5. DISTANCE COLLAR - 75/1113

Ref: 1038
To Be Used On The Lathe Without A Leadscrew Handwheel Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.50

(15.00 Inc VAT )

 
A6. 7/16

A6. 7/16" BSF NYLOC / SIMMONDS NUT - SC73

Ref: 100308
NYLOC / Simmonds nut. Threaded 7/16" BSF x 18TPI Found at the right hand side of the leadscrew Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
A7. PIN  70/1114

A7. PIN 70/1114

Ref: 15420
Pin That Is Pushed Through The End Of The Main Leadscrew Goes To The Right Hand Side Of The Leadscrew Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.13

(4.96 Inc VAT )

 
A11. THRUST SCREW  A2137

A11. THRUST SCREW A2137

Ref: 15422
Two Of These Thrust Screws Are Required These Are Used To Align The Headstock Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
A12. RACK  73/1112/1

A12. RACK 73/1112/1

Ref: 612
Runs Along The Length Of The Bed And Is Used For The Hand Traverse Of The Saddle Suitable For Standard Length Beds Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 54.03

(64.84 Inc VAT )

 
A13. 2BA x 1/2

A13. 2BA x 1/2" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC3

Ref: 15423
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 2BA Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.96

(5.95 Inc VAT )

 
A14. OILITE BUSH  A7798

A14. OILITE BUSH A7798

Ref: 1098
Oilite Bush For The Left Hand Leadscrew Bracket, 2 Of The These Are Required Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.00

(6.00 Inc VAT )

 
A16. CHANGE GEAR GUARD  70/1106/2

A16. CHANGE GEAR GUARD 70/1106/2

Ref: 15424
ML7 Change Gear Buard. This Is A Plain Casting Will Not Come With Any Screws / Speed Charts. PICTURE SHOWS FRONT & BACK OF ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 37.50

(45.00 Inc VAT )

 
A16. CHANGE GEAR GUARD  A1959/3

A16. CHANGE GEAR GUARD A1959/3

Ref: 524164456
Change Gear Guard For ML7 And Super 7 NON GEARBOX Lathes. Guard Will Come As Shown In The Photo, Nothing Included And Not Painted Or ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 54.17

(65.00 Inc VAT )

 
A17. SCREWCUTTING CHART  A2639

A17. SCREWCUTTING CHART A2639

Ref: 1687
Screwcutting chart for the inside of the gear train guard (for non-gearbox machines) - imperial. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.22

(11.06 Inc VAT )

 
A18. SET OF RIVETS FOR NAMEPLATE

A18. SET OF RIVETS FOR NAMEPLATE

Ref: 15425
No.0 X 3/16" Round Head Hammer Drive Rivets Comes In Pack Of 6 Only 4 Pictured Will Recieve 6 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.58

(5.50 Inc VAT )

 
A19. THUMB SCREW  70/1131

A19. THUMB SCREW 70/1131

Ref: 2109
Thumb Screw, Suitable For ML7 And ML10 Lathes Used As A Handle On The Change Gear Guard (70/1106/2) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.75

(8.10 Inc VAT )

 
A20. STUD  A4726

A20. STUD A4726

Ref: 15426
Stud Used On A16 Change Gear Guard. Used With The Thumb Nut To Keep The Gears Covered. Come As A Pair. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.50

(9.00 Inc VAT )

 
A22.  20T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/20

A22. 20T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/20

Ref: 741
2 of these gears are required to complete the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.95

(10.74 Inc VAT )

 
A23.  25T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/25

A23. 25T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/25

Ref: 742
Part of the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.95

(10.74 Inc VAT )

 
A25.  35T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/35

A25. 35T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/35

Ref: 744
Part of the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 11.12

(13.34 Inc VAT )

 
A26.  38T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/38

A26. 38T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/38

Ref: 745
Part of the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.06

(14.47 Inc VAT )

 
A27.  40T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/40

A27. 40T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/40

Ref: 746
Part of the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.71

(15.25 Inc VAT )

 
A28.  45T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/45

A28. 45T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/45

Ref: 747
Part of the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 14.30

(17.16 Inc VAT )

 
A29.  50T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/50

A29. 50T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/50

Ref: 748
Part of the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 15.88

(19.06 Inc VAT )

 
A30.  55T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/55

A30. 55T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/55

Ref: 749
Part of the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.47

(20.96 Inc VAT )

 
A31.  60T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/60

A31. 60T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/60

Ref: 750
Part of the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 19.05

(22.86 Inc VAT )

 
A32.  65T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/65

A32. 65T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/65

Ref: 751
Part of the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 20.65

(24.78 Inc VAT )

 
A33.  70T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/70

A33. 70T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/70

Ref: 752
Part of the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 22.24

(26.69 Inc VAT )

 
A34.  75T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/75

A34. 75T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/75

Ref: 753
Part of the standard changewheel set 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 23.82

(28.58 Inc VAT )

 
A35. 5/16

A35. 5/16" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC91

Ref: 15427
Pack of 10 Oil Blackened Washers. Inside Bore - 5/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
A36. 5/16

A36. 5/16" BSF FULL NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC52

Ref: 15428
Full Nuts - Pack Of 5 Threaded : 5/16" BSF x 22TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
A37. STUD  70/1326

A37. STUD 70/1326

Ref: 15432
Threaded - 1/4" BSF Blackened Stainless Steel Slotted Stud Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.78

(4.54 Inc VAT )

 
A38. 1/4

A38. 1/4" BSF x 1/2" HEXAGON HEAD BOLT - SC60

Ref: 15429
Hexagon Head Bolt Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Pack of

 
A39. PAIR OF STUDS  A4725

A39. PAIR OF STUDS A4725

Ref: 2159
This Is The Pair Of Studs In The Left Hand Leadscrew Bracket Then Screw Onto Your Lathe. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
A40. LH LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY  74/1134

A40. LH LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY 74/1134 "Shop Soiled"

Ref: 767
This is the bracket that is fixed to the right hand side of the bed and holds the leadscrew in place. "Shop soiled" !!<>!!"Paint, ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 39.50

(47.40 Inc VAT )

 
A41. CHANGE GEAR GUARD BACKPLATE  A1960/1

A41. CHANGE GEAR GUARD BACKPLATE A1960/1

Ref: 1101
Change Gear Guard Backplate To Work With The Front Change Gear Guard (A1959/3) These Guards Are Original Myford Stock So May Have Some Marks ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 35.00

(42.00 Inc VAT )

 
A16 & A41. CHANGE GEAR GUARD & CHANGE GEAR BACKPLATE GUARD

A16 & A41. CHANGE GEAR GUARD & CHANGE GEAR BACKPLATE GUARD

Ref: 54156147
A16. Change Geae Guard For ML7 ML7-R And Super 7 Non Gearbox Lathes. A41. Change Gear Backplate For ML7, ML7-R And Super 7 Non Gearbobx Lathes. ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 83.33

(100.00 Inc VAT )

 
A42. CHANGEGEAR QUADRANT ASSEMBLY  A4736

A42. CHANGEGEAR QUADRANT ASSEMBLY A4736

Ref: 1030
This Is The Change Gear Quadrant For The Series 7 Myford Lathes. Please Note The Paint Work On These Is Not The Best Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 47.00

(56.40 Inc VAT )

 
A42. CHANGEGEAR QUADRANT ASSEMBLY A4736

A42. CHANGEGEAR QUADRANT ASSEMBLY A4736

Ref: 56987411
This Is The Change Gear Quadrant For The Series 7 Myford Lathes. In Aqua Colour Some Chips And Marks Nothing Major Comes As Pictured - ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 47.00

(56.40 Inc VAT )

 
A43. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 - 70002

A43. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 - 70002

Ref: 15430
Woodruff Key 404 1/8" x 1/2" Used To Hold Handwheels On To The Lathe And Other Parts Together Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )

 
A44. 1/4

A44. 1/4" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC88

Ref: 15431
Pack Of 10 Oil Blackened Washers. Inside Bore - 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
A46. 2BA x 3/8

A46. 2BA x 3/8" SLOTTED HEAD MACHINE SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC80

Ref: 15434
Pack of 5 slotted head machine screws Thread: 2BA Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
A47. WASHER  VT220

A47. WASHER VT220

Ref: 1935
Part Of The Changewheel Stud Assembly.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.00

(2.40 Inc VAT )

 
A48. GEAR COLLAR  11286

A48. GEAR COLLAR 11286

Ref: 1934
This Is The Gear Colllar That Goes On The End Of The Leadscrew. Inside Bore - 5/8" Outside Bore - 1" Myford Part Number ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.50

(6.60 Inc VAT )

 
A49. 1/4

A49. 1/4" BSF GRUB SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC56

Ref: 15435
Pack of 5 grub screws Threaded: 1/4"BSF x 26TPI Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.96

(5.95 Inc VAT )

 
A50. SPACER  70/1132

A50. SPACER 70/1132

Ref: 2151
Spacer For ML10 And Series 7 Lathes Gear Train.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.50

(6.60 Inc VAT )

 
A55. THRUST COLLAR  75/1115/1

A55. THRUST COLLAR 75/1115/1

Ref: 1040
For The Right Hand side of the leadscrew comes with grub screw outside bore - 1" inside bore - 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.00

(4.80 Inc VAT )

 
A59. LEADSCREW - 5/8

A59. LEADSCREW - 5/8" DIAMETER - IMPERIAL (NON-GEARBOX)

Ref: 447
For Standard Bed ML7 Lathes Without A Gearbox, UP TO Serial Number K111727 Leadscrew Has 5/8" Diameter And Is Threaded 8TPI. NON POWERFEED LEADSCREW Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 154.17

(185.00 Inc VAT )

 
A59. LEADSCREW - 5/8

A59. LEADSCREW - 5/8" DIAMETER - IMPERIAL (GEARBOX)

Ref: 3421
For Standard Bed ML7 Lathes With A Gearbox, UP TO Serial Number K111727 Leadscrew Has 5/8" Diameter And Is Threaded 8TPI. NON POWERFEED LEADSCREW Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 154.17

(185.00 Inc VAT )

 
A60. RIGHT HAND LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY  74/1135/1

A60. RIGHT HAND LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY 74/1135/1

Ref: 655
Right Hand Leadscrew Bracket Holds Leadscrew In PLace At The Right Hand Side Of The Machine. Will Be Complete With Bushes And Oil Nipple Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 18.00

(21.60 Inc VAT )

 
A61. PAIR OF OILITE BUSHES FOR LEADSCREW BRACKET

A61. PAIR OF OILITE BUSHES FOR LEADSCREW BRACKET

Ref: 2294
Pair of oilite bushes to go with RH leadscrew bracket 74/1135/1 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.00

(10.80 Inc VAT )

 
LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL  1430

LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL 1430

Ref: 223
Comes Without Pointer. 4" Outside Diameter. This Is An Imperial Handwheel With 0 - 125 Graduations. Bore - 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
NEW LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL

NEW LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL

Ref: 223569
Comes Without Pointer. This Is An Imperial Handwheel With 0 - 125 Graduations. Bore - 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC  1430

LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC 1430

Ref: 522
Comes Without Pointer. This Is An Metric Handwheel With 0 - 3.0 Graduations. With 0.2 Increments Bore - 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
NEW LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC

NEW LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC

Ref: 514025
Comes Without Pointer. This Is An Metric Handwheel With 0 - 3.0 Graduations. With 0.2 Increments Bore - 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )