Items:
Value:

Apron Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford ML7 |  Apron Assembly

MANUAL FOR ML7 LATHE No. 720U

MANUAL FOR ML7 LATHE No. 720U

Ref: 3544
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford ML7 lathe, also including tri-leva speed selector lathes Also has a very ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 3558
View Diagram

 
L1. HAND TRAVERSE PINION  A2086

L1. HAND TRAVERSE PINION A2086

Ref: 875
Hand Traverse Pinion For ML7 Lathes AFTER Serial Number K111727. This Is The Pinion That Goes Directly Through The Apron Handwheel. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 19.78

(23.74 Inc VAT )

 
L2. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8

L2. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8" x 1/2")

Ref: 15493
Woodruff Key 404 Part Number - 70002 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
D2. WOODRUFF KEY No .30 ( 3/16

D2. WOODRUFF KEY No .30 ( 3/16" x 3/4" )

Ref: 154933
This Woodruff Key Is For The ML7 Apron With Lathes Upto Serial Number K111727. SIZE: 3/16" X 3/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.67

(2.00 Inc VAT )

 
L5. 1/4

L5. 1/4" BSF x 1" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC9

Ref: 15496
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 22TPI Length: 1" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.95

(4.74 Inc VAT )

 
L6. MYFORD HANDWHEEL ASSEMBLY  A2087

L6. MYFORD HANDWHEEL ASSEMBLY A2087

Ref: 63
Spoked Apron Handwheel For ML7 Saddle With Bore: 7/16" We Can Do These In Green / Grey And Aqua, Please Just Leave A Note ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 34.00

(40.80 Inc VAT )

 
L6. MYFORD HANDWHEEL ASSEMBLY  75/1331

L6. MYFORD HANDWHEEL ASSEMBLY 75/1331

Ref: 15893
Spoked Apron Handwheel For ML7 Saddle With Bore: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 25.00

(30.00 Inc VAT )

 
L8. OILITE BUSH  73001

L8. OILITE BUSH 73001

Ref: 1907
CT15 x 1/4" Oilite Bush That Fits In To The Back Of The Gear Cover ( 75/1340 ) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.50

(9.00 Inc VAT )

 
L11. RACK AND PINION ASSEMBLY  A2085

L11. RACK AND PINION ASSEMBLY A2085

Ref: 878
Rack And Pinion For ML7 Lathes After Serial Number K111727 Part Number - A2085 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 44.49

(53.39 Inc VAT )

 
L11. RACK AND PINION ASSEMBLY  70/1315

L11. RACK AND PINION ASSEMBLY 70/1315

Ref: 874
Rack And Pinion For ML7 Lathes UpTo Serial Number K111727 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 32.88

(39.46 Inc VAT )

 
L12. LEADSCREW NUT ASSEMBLY  70/1310/1ACC

L12. LEADSCREW NUT ASSEMBLY 70/1310/1ACC

Ref: 100
Also contains L13, L14 and L27 Please note that this leadscrew nut assembly is !!<>!!for ML7 lathes with a 5/8" diameter leadscrew.!!<>!! !!<>!!If you have ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 53.63

(64.36 Inc VAT )

 
L14. 2BA x 1 3/4

L14. 2BA x 1 3/4" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC1

Ref: 15501
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws. Thread: 2BA Length: 1 3/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L16. 2BA LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC66

L16. 2BA LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC66

Ref: 15502
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 2BA Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L17. GIB ADJUSTING SCREW A2084

L17. GIB ADJUSTING SCREW A2084

Ref: 15503
Threaded 2BA Works In Conjunction With The Leadscrew Guard A4188/1 Keeping It Attached To The Apron / Powerfeed Unit. Blackened Stainless Steel Slotted Stud Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.78

(4.54 Inc VAT )

 
L20. GIB STRIP - LEADSCREW NUT  A2082

L20. GIB STRIP - LEADSCREW NUT A2082

Ref: 15504
For Lathes After Serial Number K111727 Only This Is The Gib Strip For Leadscrew Nuts Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.50

(15.00 Inc VAT )

 
L21. GIB SECURING SCREW  A2147

L21. GIB SECURING SCREW A2147

Ref: 15506
Threaded 2BA Screws Through The Apron And Screws Straight In To The Gib Strip A2082 Blackened Stainless Steel Slotted Cheese Head Screw. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.46

(4.15 Inc VAT )

 
L22. STUD (CAM LEVER)  V123

L22. STUD (CAM LEVER) V123

Ref: 15507
Stud For The Apron The Apron Cam Lever Will Slide On To This Threads - 1/4" BSF Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.42

(6.50 Inc VAT )

 
L23. CAM LEVER  A1837/1

L23. CAM LEVER A1837/1

Ref: 735
This Lever Is Used On The Front Of The Superr 7 Apron And Is Used To Engage And Disengage The Leadscrew Nuts.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 32.00

(38.40 Inc VAT )

 
L25. 1/4

L25. 1/4" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC88

Ref: 15509
Pack of 10 Oil Blackened Washers. Inside Bore - 1/4" Outside Diameter - 9/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L26. 1/4

L26. 1/4" BSF NYLOC / SIMMONDS NUT - SC71

Ref: 15510
NYLOC / Simmonds nut. Threaded 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.08

(2.50 Inc VAT )

 
L27. CAM PEG - 75/1326

L27. CAM PEG - 75/1326

Ref: 15511
Threaded - 1/4" BSF Blackened Stainless Steel Slotted Stud Cam Pegs Found In The Back Of The Leadscrew Nuts Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.78

(4.54 Inc VAT )

 
L29. GIB ADJUSTING SCREW A4397

L29. GIB ADJUSTING SCREW A4397

Ref: 15513
Threaded 2BA Works In Conjunction With The Leadscrew Guard A4188/1 Keeping It Attached To The Apron / Powerfeed Unit. Blackened Stainless Steel Slotted Stud Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.78

(4.54 Inc VAT )

 
L30. LEADSCREW GUARD  A4188/1

L30. LEADSCREW GUARD A4188/1

Ref: 187
Bolts To The Right Hand Side Of The apron, And Stops Swarf From Getting Between The Leadscrew And Leadscrew Nuts To Prevent Any Damage Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.34

(10.01 Inc VAT )

 
OILITE BUSHES x 2  73074

OILITE BUSHES x 2 73074

Ref: 1689
Pair Of Oilite Bushes For The Lathes Upto Serial Number - K 111727 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.50

(11.40 Inc VAT )