Items:
Value:

Tailstock Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford ML7-R |  Tailstock Assembly

MANUAL FOR ML7-R LATHE No. 752A

MANUAL FOR ML7-R LATHE No. 752A

Ref: 3531
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford ML7-R lathe. Also has a very good pictorial parts list with exploded ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 3568
View Diagram

 
MR2. GIB STRIP  A2136

MR2. GIB STRIP A2136

Ref: 1874
Gib strip for the tailstock base will fit super 7 and ml7-R Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 10.00

(12.00 Inc VAT )

 
MR3. 2BA x 5/8

MR3. 2BA x 5/8" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC4

Ref: 15822
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 2BA Length: 5/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.95

(4.74 Inc VAT )

 
MR6. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES  33/072

MR6. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES 33/072

Ref: 770
Pack of 10 oil nipples threaded 2BA. Found all over the Myford lathes. Oil Gun to be used with these is part number Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.65

(7.98 Inc VAT )

 
MR7. TAILSTOCK ECCENTRIC AND LEVER ASSEMBLY  A2138

MR7. TAILSTOCK ECCENTRIC AND LEVER ASSEMBLY A2138

Ref: 774
Lever used to lock the tailstock to the bed Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.00

(54.00 Inc VAT )

 
MR9. TAILSTOCK EYE BOLT  A2140

MR9. TAILSTOCK EYE BOLT A2140

Ref: 772
The eccentric lever passes through this eye bolt. When turned, the lever pulls this up, which pulls the clamp plate up to the bed and locks ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 15.00

(18.00 Inc VAT )

 
MR11. 3/8

MR11. 3/8" BSF NYLOC / SIMMONDS NUT - SC72

Ref: 15827
NYLOC / Simmonds nut. Threaded 3/8" BSF x 20TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.00

(2.40 Inc VAT )

 
MR12.  ADUSTING SCREW  A2146

MR12. ADUSTING SCREW A2146

Ref: 15828
Used for adjusting the 'set over' of the tailstock. Necessary for turning tapers between centres. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.00

(4.80 Inc VAT )

 
MR13. TAILSTOCK BARREL FEEDSCREW AND NUT  A2116/1  A2117

MR13. TAILSTOCK BARREL FEEDSCREW AND NUT A2116/1 A2117

Ref: 768
Tailstock barrel feedscrew and nut. These are now made as a matched pair, for increased accuracy Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 84.95

(101.94 Inc VAT )

 
MR16. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8

MR16. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8" x 1/2")

Ref: 15830
Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
MR17. TAILSTOCK HANDWHEEL  A2141/2

MR17. TAILSTOCK HANDWHEEL A2141/2

Ref: 771
Tailstock handwheel, suitable for ML7R and Super 7 lathes only Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 38.00

(45.60 Inc VAT )

 
MR19. BARREL KEY FOR TAILSTOCK  A2144/1

MR19. BARREL KEY FOR TAILSTOCK A2144/1

Ref: 424
This barrel key runs along the channel in the tailstock barrel, to prevent it from rotating in its' casting Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.50

(10.20 Inc VAT )

 
MR20 & MR21. PAD BOLT, BUSH AND STUD  A2118/1 & 10299

MR20 & MR21. PAD BOLT, BUSH AND STUD A2118/1 & 10299

Ref: 773
This assembly is used to lock the barrel in place in the casting. PLEASE NOTE: This set is for the tailstocks with the barrel locking lever ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 13.75

(16.50 Inc VAT )

 
MR22. LOCKING LEVER  10297

MR22. LOCKING LEVER 10297

Ref: 1019
Locking lever for the tailstock barrel. Used in conjunction with the pad, bolt and bush. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.50

(15.00 Inc VAT )

 
MR23. HARD CENTRE 2 MT  70/1248

MR23. HARD CENTRE 2 MT 70/1248

Ref: 15833
For Tailstock Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 10.19

(12.23 Inc VAT )

 
MR24. TAILSTOCK BARREL - IMPERIAL  A2115

MR24. TAILSTOCK BARREL - IMPERIAL A2115

Ref: 2143
Has imperial graduations Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 70.00

(84.00 Inc VAT )

 
MR24. TAILSTOCK BARREL - METRIC  A8242

MR24. TAILSTOCK BARREL - METRIC A8242

Ref: 2144
Has metric graduations Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 70.00

(84.00 Inc VAT )

 
MR26. 2BA x 3/16

MR26. 2BA x 3/16" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC25

Ref: 15834
Pack of 5 cup point screws Thread: 2BA Length: 3/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )