Items:
Value:

Bed, Leadscrew and Gear Train Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford ML7-R |  Bed, Leadscrew and Gear Train Assembly

MANUAL FOR ML7-R LATHE No. 752A

MANUAL FOR ML7-R LATHE No. 752A

Ref: 3527
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford ML7-R lathe. Also has a very good pictorial parts list with exploded ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 3564
View Diagram

 
GR2. THRUST SCREW  A2137

GR2. THRUST SCREW A2137

Ref: 3311
Two of these screws are used to align the headstock with the bed Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
GR3. RACK  73/1112/1

GR3. RACK 73/1112/1

Ref: 1115
Bolted to the front of the lathe bed, to allow for the manual movement of the saddle Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 40.03

(48.04 Inc VAT )

 
GR4. 2BA x 1/2

GR4. 2BA x 1/2" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC3

Ref: 15976
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 2BA Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.95

(4.74 Inc VAT )

 
GR5. LH LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY  74/1134

GR5. LH LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY 74/1134

Ref: 1031
Bracket that is bolted to the left hand side of the machine that holds the leadscrew in place Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 35.00

(42.00 Inc VAT )

 
GR6. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES  33/072

GR6. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES 33/072

Ref: 1116
Pack of 10 oil nipples threaded 2BA. Found all over the Myford lathes. Oil Gun to be used with these is part number Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.65

(7.98 Inc VAT )

 
GR7. PAIR OF STUDS  A4725

GR7. PAIR OF STUDS A4725

Ref: 2158
Pair of studs for the LH leadscrew bracket Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
GR8. 1/4

GR8. 1/4" BSF x 5/8" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC12

Ref: 15977
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 5/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
GR9. CHANGEGEAR QUADRANT ASSEMBLY  A4763

GR9. CHANGEGEAR QUADRANT ASSEMBLY A4763

Ref: 1304
Change gear quadrant for the ML7R lathes without a quick change gearbox Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 52.00

(62.40 Inc VAT )

 
GR11 - GR16. CHANGEWHEEL STUD ASSEMBLY 1485

GR11 - GR16. CHANGEWHEEL STUD ASSEMBLY 1485

Ref: 42
This stud consists of: GR11 - GR16 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 18.50

(22.20 Inc VAT )

 
GR12. CHANGEWHEEL STUD  A1496/2

GR12. CHANGEWHEEL STUD A1496/2

Ref: 3316
For non- gearbox machines This is the stud that the sleeve (A1501) and bush (a1500) slide on to, to accept the changewheels. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.50

(10.20 Inc VAT )

 
GR13 SLEEVE  A1501

GR13 SLEEVE A1501

Ref: 2029
For non-gearbox machines Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.00

(6.00 Inc VAT )

 
GR14. CHANGEWHEEL BUSH  A1500

GR14. CHANGEWHEEL BUSH A1500

Ref: 2030
Has an outside diameter to match the bore and keyway of the Myford changewheels Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
GR16. WASHER  A1498

GR16. WASHER A1498

Ref: 2032
This is the washer used on the changewheel stud Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
GR17. LEADSCREW, STANDARD BED WITH GEARBOX - 3/4

GR17. LEADSCREW, STANDARD BED WITH GEARBOX - 3/4" DIAMETER - IMPERIAL (8TPI)

Ref: 3318
Leadscrew for standard bed ML7R lathes with a quick change gearbox. Has a 3/4" diameter, and is threaded 8TPI NON POWERFEED MACHINES ONLY Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 154.17

(185.00 Inc VAT )

 
GR18. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8

GR18. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8" x 1/2")

Ref: 3319
Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
G19. SPACER  A2604

G19. SPACER A2604

Ref: 1900
Spacer to be used on the gear train Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.50

(6.60 Inc VAT )

 
GR21. 1/4

GR21. 1/4" BSF x 1/4" GRUB SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC57

Ref: 15979
Pack of 5 grub screws Threaded: 1/4"BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
GR22. THRUST COLLAR  75/1115/1

GR22. THRUST COLLAR 75/1115/1

Ref: 1039
For the right hand side of the leadscrew. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.00

(4.80 Inc VAT )

 
GR23. 1/4

GR23. 1/4" BSF x 1/4" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC27

Ref: 15980
Pack of 5 cup point screws. Threaded: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
GR24. RH LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY  75/1135

GR24. RH LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY 75/1135

Ref: 656
Includes 2BA Oil Nipple and Oilite Bushes (CT75 x 1/2") For holding the leadscrew in place at the right hand side of the lathe. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 18.00

(21.60 Inc VAT )

 
GR25. PIN  75/1114

GR25. PIN 75/1114

Ref: 3324
this is to be used in the end of the leadscrew Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.95

(4.74 Inc VAT )

 
PAIR OF OILITE BUSHES FOR LEADSCREW BRACKET

PAIR OF OILITE BUSHES FOR LEADSCREW BRACKET

Ref: 2297
Pair of oilite bushes to go with RH leadscrew bracket 74/1135/1 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.00

(10.80 Inc VAT )

 
GR26. LEADSCREW SPACER  75/1113

GR26. LEADSCREW SPACER 75/1113

Ref: 1037
Spacer for the leadscrew - only for lathes without the leadscrew handwheel Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.50

(15.00 Inc VAT )

 
GR27. 7/16

GR27. 7/16" BSF NYLOC / SIMMONDS NUT - SC73

Ref: 3325
NYLOC / Simmonds nut. Threaded 7/16" BSF x 18TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
GR29. RUBBER PAD  A2023

GR29. RUBBER PAD A2023

Ref: 1933
Rubber pad used to cushion guards when closing Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
GR30. TENSION SPRING  A2012

GR30. TENSION SPRING A2012

Ref: 1944
Tension spring used in conjunction with spring clip to keep the gear train guard closed. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.50

(5.40 Inc VAT )

 
GR31. 2BA x 3/8

GR31. 2BA x 3/8" ROUND HEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC74

Ref: 15981
Pack of 5 round head screws Thread: 2BA Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
GR32. 1/4

GR32. 1/4" BSF x 1/2" HEXAGON HEAD BOLT - SC60

Ref: 15982
Hexagon Head Bolt Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Pack of

 
GR35. SCREWCUTTING CHART - METRIC  10428

GR35. SCREWCUTTING CHART - METRIC 10428

Ref: 1117
Screwcutting chart for the inside of the change gear guard. This is not the standard nameplate - the standard nameplate is below (A2639) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.22

(11.06 Inc VAT )

 
GR35. SCREWCUTTING CHART - IMPERIAL  A2639

GR35. SCREWCUTTING CHART - IMPERIAL A2639

Ref: 1118
Screwcutting chart for the inside of the change gear guard. This was the standard nameplate supplied with the lathes when new. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.22

(11.06 Inc VAT )

 
GR36. SET OF 6 RIVETS FOR NAMEPLATE (No. 0 x 3/16

GR36. SET OF 6 RIVETS FOR NAMEPLATE (No. 0 x 3/16")

Ref: 3330
No.0 X 3/16" Round Head Hammer Drive Rivets Comes In Pack Of 6 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.58

(5.50 Inc VAT )

 
GR39. HINGE SCREW FOR GUARD  A2024

GR39. HINGE SCREW FOR GUARD A2024

Ref: 3332
5/16" BSF x 1" cone point screw Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )

 
GR40. 5/16

GR40. 5/16" BSF LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC69

Ref: 15984
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 5/16" BSF x 22TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
*GR41  20T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/20

*GR41 20T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/20

Ref: 717
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 2 will be needed to cut the full range of pitches 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.95

(10.74 Inc VAT )

 
*GR42  25T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/25

*GR42 25T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/25

Ref: 718
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.95

(10.74 Inc VAT )

 
*GR43  30T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/30

*GR43 30T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/30

Ref: 728
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.53

(11.44 Inc VAT )

 
*GR44  35T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/35

*GR44 35T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/35

Ref: 719
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 11.12

(13.34 Inc VAT )

 
*GR45  38T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/38

*GR45 38T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/38

Ref: 720
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.06

(14.47 Inc VAT )

 
*GR46  40T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/40

*GR46 40T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/40

Ref: 729
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.71

(15.25 Inc VAT )

 
*GR47  45T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/45

*GR47 45T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/45

Ref: 721
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 14.30

(17.16 Inc VAT )

 
*GR48  50T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/50

*GR48 50T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/50

Ref: 722
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 15.88

(19.06 Inc VAT )

 
*GR49  55T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/55

*GR49 55T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/55

Ref: 723
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.47

(20.96 Inc VAT )

 
*GR51  65T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/65

*GR51 65T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/65

Ref: 725
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 20.65

(24.78 Inc VAT )

 
*GR52  70T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/70

*GR52 70T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/70

Ref: 726
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 22.24

(26.69 Inc VAT )

 
*GR53  75T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/75

*GR53 75T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/75

Ref: 727
Part of the standard changewheel set for non-gearbox machines. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 23.82

(28.58 Inc VAT )

 
LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC  1430

LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC 1430

Ref: 521
Chrome leadscrew handwheel for Series 7 lathes. Graduated from 0 - 3.3. Comes without pointer. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
NEW LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL

NEW LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL

Ref: 5211
handwheel for Leadscrews With 7/16" Bore.. Graduated 0 - 125 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL  1430

LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL 1430

Ref: 224
Chrome leadscrew handwheel for Series 7 lathes. Graduated from 0 - 125 Comes without pointer. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
NEW LEADSCREW HANDHWEEL - METRIC

NEW LEADSCREW HANDHWEEL - METRIC

Ref: 22444
handwheel for Leadscrews With 7/16" Bore.. Graduated 0 - 3.0 With 0.2 Increments Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )