Items:
Value:

Apron Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford ML7-R |  Apron Assembly

MANUAL FOR ML7-R LATHE No. 752A

MANUAL FOR ML7-R LATHE No. 752A

Ref: 3530
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford ML7-R lathe. Also has a very good pictorial parts list with exploded ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 3567
View Diagram

 
L1. HAND TRAVERSE PINION  A2086

L1. HAND TRAVERSE PINION A2086

Ref: 876
This pinion shaft locates in the handwheel, and is used in conjunction with the rack and pinion assembly to traverse the saddle. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 19.78

(23.74 Inc VAT )

 
L2. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8

L2. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8" x 1/2")

Ref: 15798
1/8" x 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
L6. MYFORD HANDWHEEL ASSEMBLY  A2087

L6. MYFORD HANDWHEEL ASSEMBLY A2087

Ref: 1092
Spoked Handwheel For Super 7 Apron With A Bore Of 7/16" We Can Do These In Green / Grey And Aqua, Please Just Leave ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 34.00

(40.80 Inc VAT )

 
L7. 1/4

L7. 1/4" BSF x 1/4" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC27

Ref: 15802
Pack of 5 cup point screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L8. OILITE BUSH  73001

L8. OILITE BUSH 73001

Ref: 15985
CT15 x 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.50

(9.00 Inc VAT )

 
L9. 1/4

L9. 1/4" BSF x 5/8" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC12

Ref: 15804
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 5/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L13. SPRING FOR LEADSCREW NUTS  A4729

L13. SPRING FOR LEADSCREW NUTS A4729

Ref: 15806
spring is to be used with the leadscrew nut assembly (A1975/1) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.50

(6.60 Inc VAT )

 
L14. 2BA x 1 3/4

L14. 2BA x 1 3/4" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC1

Ref: 15807
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws. Thread: 2BA Length: 1 3/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L16. 2BA LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC66

L16. 2BA LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC66

Ref: 15808
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 2BA Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
L17. GIB ADJUSTING SCREW  A2084

L17. GIB ADJUSTING SCREW A2084

Ref: 15809
Threaded 2BA Works In Conjunction With The Leadscrew Guard A4188/1 Keeping It Attached To The Apron / Powerfeed Unit. Blackened Stainless Steel Slotted Stud Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.78

(4.54 Inc VAT )

 
L20. GIB STRIP - LEADSCREW NUT  A2082

L20. GIB STRIP - LEADSCREW NUT A2082

Ref: 15810
Gib strip for the aprons of ML7R and Super 7 lathes Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.50

(15.00 Inc VAT )

 
L21. GIB SECURING SCREW  A2147

L21. GIB SECURING SCREW A2147

Ref: 15811
Threaded 2BA Screws Through The Apron And Screws Straight In To The Gib Strip A2082 Blackened Stainless Steel Slotted Cheese Head Screw. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.46

(4.15 Inc VAT )

 
L22. STUD (CAM LEVER)  V123

L22. STUD (CAM LEVER) V123

Ref: 15812
Stud For The Apron The Apron Cam Lever Will Slide On To This Threads - 1/4" BSF Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.42

(6.50 Inc VAT )

 
L23. CAM LEVER  A1837/1

L23. CAM LEVER A1837/1

Ref: 15814
This is the lever for the front of the apron. Is is used to engage and disengage the leadscrew nuts. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 32.00

(38.40 Inc VAT )

 
L26. 1/4

L26. 1/4" BSF NYLOC / SIMMONDS NUT - SC71

Ref: 15817
NYLOC / Simmonds nut. Threaded 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.08

(2.50 Inc VAT )

 
L29. GIB ADJUSTING SCREW  A9338

L29. GIB ADJUSTING SCREW A9338

Ref: 14231
Threaded 2BA Works In Conjunction With The Leadscrew Guard A4188/1 Keeping It Attached To The Apron / Powerfeed Unit. Blackened Stainless Steel Slotted Stud Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.78

(4.54 Inc VAT )

 
L30. LEADSCREW GUARD  A4188/1

L30. LEADSCREW GUARD A4188/1

Ref: 1094
Leadscrew guard for the right hand side of the apron. It prevents swarf from damaging the leadscrew nuts. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.34

(10.01 Inc VAT )

 
L32. M6 x 1mm x 25mm SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC16

L32. M6 x 1mm x 25mm SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC16

Ref: 15820
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws. Thread: M6 x 1 Length: 25mm Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.50

(4.20 Inc VAT )

 
L33. LEADSCREW NUT ASSEMBLY  70/1310/1ACC

L33. LEADSCREW NUT ASSEMBLY 70/1310/1ACC

Ref: 101
Also contains L13, L14 and L27 Please note that this leadscrew nut assembly is !!<>!!for ML7 lathes with a 5/8" diameter leadscrew.!!<>!! !!<>!!If you have ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 53.63

(64.36 Inc VAT )

 
L34. CAM PEG - 10508

L34. CAM PEG - 10508

Ref: 15819
Cam pegs for the back of the leadscrew nuts. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.78

(4.54 Inc VAT )