Items:
Value:

Motorising Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford ML10 | Myford ML10 Spares |  Motorising Assembly

MANUAL FOR ML10 LATHE No. 743K

MANUAL FOR ML10 LATHE No. 743K

Ref: 3539
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford ML10 lathe. Also has a very good pictorial parts list with exploded ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 18.50


 
149. ML10 LEVER ECCENTRIC  A6531/1

149. ML10 LEVER ECCENTRIC A6531/1

Ref: 1642
This is the lever used to release and apply tension to the belt of the secondary drive Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 15.00

(18.00 Inc VAT )

 
154. SPLIT PIN  100041

154. SPLIT PIN 100041

Ref: 189478
Split Pin Used On The ML10 Lathes. Size: 3/32" x 1/2" You Will Recieve 2 Of These. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.50

(9.00 Inc VAT )

 
156. 5/16

156. 5/16" BSF LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC69

Ref: 59494
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 5/16" BSF x 22TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
157. ML10 TURNBUCKLE - A6535

157. ML10 TURNBUCKLE - A6535

Ref: 69133
To Be Used In Conjunction With The Left Hand (A6533/1) And Right Hand Tie Rods (A6534/1) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.50

(11.40 Inc VAT )

 
158. COUNTERSHAFT - ML10 ONLY - A6536/1

158. COUNTERSHAFT - ML10 ONLY - A6536/1

Ref: 65647847
Countershaft For ML10 Lathes Only Speed 10 Countershaft Is Part Code - 10667 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.83

(55.00 Inc VAT )

 
160. FIBRE THRUST WASHER  A1973

160. FIBRE THRUST WASHER A1973

Ref: 24414
Fibre Thrust Washer For ML7 Countershaft. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
161. SPEED 10 COUNTERSHAFT TWIN PULLEY

161. SPEED 10 COUNTERSHAFT TWIN PULLEY

Ref: 3667
Twin Countershaft Pulley For The Speed 10 Lathes. Pulley Diameters Of 100MM And 130MM, With A 3/4" Bore Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 29.16

(34.99 Inc VAT )

 
166. ML10 VEE BELT - PRIMARY DRIVE - MOTOR TO COUNTERSHAFT  70042

166. ML10 VEE BELT - PRIMARY DRIVE - MOTOR TO COUNTERSHAFT 70042

Ref: 79
Primary Drive Belt For Series 10 Lathes After Serial No V159990 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.12

(9.74 Inc VAT )

 
167. 1/4

167. 1/4" BSF x 1/2" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC32

Ref: 102424.
Pack of 5 cup point screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.96

(5.95 Inc VAT )

 
168. SUPPORT PIN - BELT GUARD - A6537

168. SUPPORT PIN - BELT GUARD - A6537

Ref: 4654154
Support Pin For ML10 Lathes Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 16.25

(19.50 Inc VAT )

 
169. 3/8

169. 3/8" BSF LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC68

Ref: 40234
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 3/8" BSF x 20TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.50

(4.20 Inc VAT )

 
175. 3/8

175. 3/8" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC90

Ref: 140154
Pack Of 10 Oil Blackened Washers, 3/8" Inside Bore. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
211. ML10 TIE ROD - LH  A6533/1

211. ML10 TIE ROD - LH A6533/1

Ref: 1950
To Be Used In Conjuntion With The Turnbuckle To Adjust Tension In The Secondary Drive Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.50

(9.00 Inc VAT )

 
212. ML10 TIE ROD - RH  A6534/1

212. ML10 TIE ROD - RH A6534/1

Ref: 1951
To Be Used In Conjuntion With The Turnbuckle To Adjust Tension In The Secondary Drive Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.50

(9.00 Inc VAT )

 
221. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES  33/072

221. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES 33/072

Ref: 52617
Pack Of 10 Oil Nipples Threaded 2BA, Found All Over The Myford Lathes, Oil Gun To Be Used With These Is 15472 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.65

(7.98 Inc VAT )

 
221. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES

221. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES

Ref: 148714
Pack Of 10 Oil Nipples Threaded 2BA, Found All Over The Myford Lathes, Oil Gun To Be Used With These Is 15472 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.65

(7.98 Inc VAT )

 
221. PACK OF 5 OIL NIPPLES M5 - 65390

221. PACK OF 5 OIL NIPPLES M5 - 65390

Ref: 1546587
Pack Of 5 Oil Nipples Threaded M5 (5MM). These Oil Nipples Are Found On The Left Hand Leadscrew Bracket Assembly (70/1134/1). Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.42

(6.50 Inc VAT )

 
234. OILITE BUSH (ML10 ONLY) - A2834/1

234. OILITE BUSH (ML10 ONLY) - A2834/1

Ref: 561414
Pair Of Oilite Bushes Forn The Countershaft ML10 Only. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.92

(15.50 Inc VAT )

 
241. COUNTERSHAFT - SPEED 10 ONLY - 10667

241. COUNTERSHAFT - SPEED 10 ONLY - 10667

Ref: 56456147
Countershaft For Speed 10 Lathes Only. Countershaft For Standard ML10 Lathe Is Part Code - A6537/1 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.83

(55.00 Inc VAT )

 
243. SPEED 10 TWIN MOTOR PULLEY (5/8

243. SPEED 10 TWIN MOTOR PULLEY (5/8" BORE) 10661

Ref: 2197
Please Note That This Is For The !!<>!!SPEED 10 LATHE ONLY!!<>!! Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 23.50

(28.20 Inc VAT )

 
246. SERIES 10 VEE BELT - PRIMARY DRIVE - MOTOR TO COUNTERSHAFT  70004

246. SERIES 10 VEE BELT - PRIMARY DRIVE - MOTOR TO COUNTERSHAFT 70004

Ref: 82
Primary Drive Lathe Vee Belt For Speed 10 / Diamond 10 Lathes Only. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.39

(8.87 Inc VAT )

 
285. MYFORD WARNING STICKER

285. MYFORD WARNING STICKER

Ref: 5168451
WARNING Sticker For Myford Machines Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.25

(7.50 Inc VAT )