Items:
Value:

Motorising Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford Super 7 (Non Power-feed) |  Motorising Assembly

MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (WITHOUT POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.723K

MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (WITHOUT POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.723K

Ref: 3521
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford Super 7 lathe without a power cross feed. Comes with all the ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 17694
View Diagram

 
Q1. 5/16

Q1. 5/16" BSF LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC69

Ref: 54515270
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 5/16" BSF x 22TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
Q2. HINGE SCREW FOR GUARD  A2024

Q2. HINGE SCREW FOR GUARD A2024

Ref: 315549
5/16" BSF x 1" cone point screw Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q7. OIL CUP (90 DEGREES)

Q7. OIL CUP (90 DEGREES)

Ref: 156144
Small oil cups for the countershaft 2 of these are required Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.75

(9.30 Inc VAT )

 
Q13. 1/4

Q13. 1/4" BSF x 5/16" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC30

Ref: 5615271
Pack of 5 cup point screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 5/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 14.97

(17.96 Inc VAT )

 
Q19. 1/4

Q19. 1/4" BSF x 3/8" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC29

Ref: 41515272
Pack of 5 cup point screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.96

(5.95 Inc VAT )

 
Q22. 1/4

Q22. 1/4" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC88

Ref: 314563
Pack of 10 Oil Blackened Washers. Inside Bore - 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
Q24. HINGE BRACKET  A1941

Q24. HINGE BRACKET A1941

Ref: 356164
Hinge Bracket This Hinge Bracket Goes At The Top Of The Countershaft Arm (A1933/1) PLEASE NOTE THIS PART NOW COMES AS A PLAIN ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.58

(29.50 Inc VAT )

 
Q39. SWING HEAD PIVOT SHAFT  A2014

Q39. SWING HEAD PIVOT SHAFT A2014

Ref: 5463167
Swing Head Pivot Shaft Works In Conjuction With Motor Platform (A1945) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 13.29

(15.95 Inc VAT )

 
Q42. SET OF 5 WASHERS   A2022 - SC87

Q42. SET OF 5 WASHERS A2022 - SC87

Ref: 5661929
Inside Bore - 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
Q50. TIE BAR x 2  A2046

Q50. TIE BAR x 2 A2046

Ref: 451693
Tie Bars Are used to Hold The Motor Platform In Place. Suitable For ML7-R And Super 7 Lathes Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 19.00

(22.80 Inc VAT )

 
Q51. CAM SHAFT AND LEVER ASSEMBLY  A2038/1

Q51. CAM SHAFT AND LEVER ASSEMBLY A2038/1

Ref: 44544
Cam Shaft And Lever Assembly - Used When Adjusting Belt Tension.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 35.00

(42.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q52. CLAMP SCREW HEAD  A2051

Q52. CLAMP SCREW HEAD A2051

Ref: 543171
Clamp Screw Head Works With The Clamp Scew (A2050) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.92

(3.50 Inc VAT )

 
Q53. MOTOR PLATFORM  A1945

Q53. MOTOR PLATFORM A1945

Ref: 4633172
Cast Iron Motor Platform Suitable For ML7-R And Super 7 Lathes. This Will Come Unpainted And Unprimed Motor Platform Is Will Come Drilled. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 86.63

(103.96 Inc VAT )

 
Q55. TENSION SPRING  A2012

Q55. TENSION SPRING A2012

Ref: 5323174
Tension Spring Is Used In Conjuction With Spring Clip To Keep The Belt Guard Closed Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.50

(5.40 Inc VAT )

 
Q56. 2BA x 3/8

Q56. 2BA x 3/8" ROUND HEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC74

Ref: 6593075
Pack of 5 round head screws Thread: 2BA Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
Q57. ADJUSTING SCREW  A2123

Q57. ADJUSTING SCREW A2123

Ref: 5892119
Adjusting Screw For Swing Head Assembly. 2 Of These Are Used On The Myford Lathe Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.25

(6.30 Inc VAT )

 
Q58. 1/4

Q58. 1/4" BSF x 1/2" DOG POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC42

Ref: 5945
Pack of 5 dog point screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
Q59. PIVOT PIN (MOTOR PLATFORM)  A2045

Q59. PIVOT PIN (MOTOR PLATFORM) A2045

Ref: 43177
Pivott Pin Goes Through The Bottom Of The Coutershaft Arm (A1933/1) And Also Holds The Motor Platform ( A1945) In Place. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 13.29

(15.95 Inc VAT )

 
Q61. 7/16

Q61. 7/16" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC92

Ref: 56563179
Pack Of 10 Oil Blackened Washers 7/16" Inside Bore. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
Q62. 7/16

Q62. 7/16" BSF LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC70

Ref: 6515279
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 7/16" BSF x 18TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
Q64. STUD  A2011

Q64. STUD A2011

Ref: 54563182
Stud That Screws Straight In To The Back Of The Lathe Bed & Holds The Countershaft Arm Too The Bed Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.46

(8.95 Inc VAT )

 
Q65. SPRING CLIP  A2044

Q65. SPRING CLIP A2044

Ref: 5933183
Spring Clip Used On The Headstock Belt Guard 2 Of These Are Used On The Guard Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.96

(5.95 Inc VAT )

 
Q69. CLASSIC MYFORD SPINDLE SPEED PLATE  A2151

Q69. CLASSIC MYFORD SPINDLE SPEED PLATE A2151

Ref: 18741487
This speed plate is found on the side of the countershaft arm on earlier Super 7 And ml7 lathes Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 11.67

(14.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q75. VEE BELT - PRIMARY DRIVE - MOTOR TO COUNTERSHAFT  70001

Q75. VEE BELT - PRIMARY DRIVE - MOTOR TO COUNTERSHAFT 70001

Ref: 89870
Primary Drive Vee Belt For Super 7 And ML7-R Lathes Inside Length 33 - 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.39

(8.87 Inc VAT )

 
Q76. HINGE SCREW  A2043

Q76. HINGE SCREW A2043

Ref: 63188
5/16" x 1" Hinge Screw For Myford Guards Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q78. HEADSTOCK COVER GUARD HANDLE (SMALLER)

Q78. HEADSTOCK COVER GUARD HANDLE (SMALLER)

Ref: 3362289
Distance Between Fixing Holes Is 70MM !!<>!!Please Check Your Lathe First, As There Have Been A Few Different Sized Handles For The Different Shaped Front ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.50

(10.20 Inc VAT )

 
Q79 . ROUND HEAD SCREWS - 3/16

Q79 . ROUND HEAD SCREWS - 3/16" BSW x 3/4" - PACK OF 5

Ref: 4564888
Screws That Hold The Handles To The Front Belt Guard Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.50

(4.20 Inc VAT )

 
Q84. SPRING CLIP  A3020

Q84. SPRING CLIP A3020

Ref: 53189
Spring Clip Used On The Inside Of The Motor Drive Belt Guard (A2962) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.08

(3.70 Inc VAT )

 
Q88. SPRING  A2939

Q88. SPRING A2939

Ref: 542117
Used In Conjunction With THe Roller / Plunger Assembly. Stops The Guard From Slamming Shut When Open Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.22

(6.26 Inc VAT )

 
Q89. 2BA x 5/16

Q89. 2BA x 5/16" ROUND HEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC75

Ref: 5415284
Pack of 5 round head screws Thread: 2BA Length: 5/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
Q92. OILITE BUSH  A9964

Q92. OILITE BUSH A9964

Ref: 7881097
Oilite Bush For Super 7 Swing Head Assembly Inside Bore - 7/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 10.67

(12.80 Inc VAT )

 
Q94. CAM SHAFT ASSEMBLY  A3324

Q94. CAM SHAFT ASSEMBLY A3324

Ref: 481427
Used To Operate The Clutch.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.00

(28.80 Inc VAT )

 
Q95. DIAPHRAGM WASHER  A2058

Q95. DIAPHRAGM WASHER A2058

Ref: 319588
Wavy Diaphram Washer Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.50

(4.20 Inc VAT )

 
Q99. THRUST BEARING HOFFMAN EW 7/8

Q99. THRUST BEARING HOFFMAN EW 7/8" 73006

Ref: 542331
Thrust Bearing Hoffman EW 7/8" , These Bearings Are Used In The Clutch Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 20.00

(24.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q100. COUNTERSHAFT COLLAR  A3330

Q100. COUNTERSHAFT COLLAR A3330

Ref: 4541706
Collar for the left hand side of the countershaft Inside Bore 7/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 10.50

(12.60 Inc VAT )

 
Q105. 2BA x 3/8

Q105. 2BA x 3/8" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC6

Ref: 4198789
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 2BA Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
Q107. CLUTCH PLATE  A3313

Q107. CLUTCH PLATE A3313

Ref: 59894
This Clutch Plate Grips The Pulley , And Is A Essential Part Of The Clutch Mechanism Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 65.00

(78.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q109. PAIR OF CIRCLIPS (ANDERTON 1300 - 1 9/16

Q109. PAIR OF CIRCLIPS (ANDERTON 1300 - 1 9/16"")

Ref: 51741
Pair Of Circlps For Myford Super 7 Clutch Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.63

(7.96 Inc VAT )

 
Q110  BALL BEARING (RHP PLJ 5/8 RS)  73004

Q110 BALL BEARING (RHP PLJ 5/8 RS) 73004

Ref: 48178947
Q110 BALL BEARING (RHP P L J 5/8 RS) 73004 (FOR 1 BEARING) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 50.00

(60.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q111. SPRING  A3359

Q111. SPRING A3359

Ref: 8956745
This spring is used in the clutch. PLEASE NOTE - This spring is under an immense load. When replacing, be careful when dismantling the clutch. If ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 20.00

(24.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q112. TWIN VEE PULLEY  A3311

Q112. TWIN VEE PULLEY A3311

Ref: 147878
Main Twin Pulley For Clutch Assembly For ML7-R And Super 7 30/040 Inside Bore - 1 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 74.96

(89.95 Inc VAT )

 
Q113. SPACER (OUTER)  A3328

Q113. SPACER (OUTER) A3328

Ref: 8474
Outer Spacer For Myford Super 7 Clutch Unit. Inside Bore - 1 - 5/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.50

(15.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q114. SPACER (INNER)  A3327

Q114. SPACER (INNER) A3327

Ref: 178745
Inner Spacer For Myford Super 7 Clutch Unit Inside Bore - 5/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.92

(9.50 Inc VAT )

 
Q115. PUSH ROD  A3321

Q115. PUSH ROD A3321

Ref: 1297878
Push Rod For Clutch Assembly Push Rod Goes Through A3312 Cone Pulley And Into The Countershaft Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 22.00

(26.40 Inc VAT )

 
Q116. STEEL BALL 1/2

Q116. STEEL BALL 1/2" 73009

Ref: 19165451
Steel Ball With 1/2" Diameter. Used In The Clutch. Steel Ball Sits Between The Push Rod (A3321) And The Push Bar (A3322) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q117. PUSH BAR  A3322

Q117. PUSH BAR A3322

Ref: 147564
Hardened Push Bar Used In The Clutch.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 10.00

(12.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q118. OILITE BUSH  A9963

Q118. OILITE BUSH A9963

Ref: 714657
Oilite Bush For Super 7 Swing Head Assembly Inside Bore - 7/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
Q119. END CAP  A3366

Q119. END CAP A3366

Ref: 02656741
Plastic Cap For End Of The Swing Head Assembly Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.50

(9.00 Inc VAT )

 
Q121. 1/4

Q121. 1/4" BSF x 5/16" DOG POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC41

Ref: 58948
Pack Of 5 Dog Point Screws Hex Head Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 5/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.92

(15.50 Inc VAT )

 
Q122. SPRING  A2003

Q122. SPRING A2003

Ref: 7148
Small Spring Sits In Front Of The Push Bar (A3322) And Behind The Steel Ball With A Diameter Of 3/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.92

(3.50 Inc VAT )

 
Q123. STEEL BALL (3/16

Q123. STEEL BALL (3/16") 73008

Ref: 1478917
Steel Ball With 3/16" Diameter Used In The Clutch At The End Of The Push Bar. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.08

(2.50 Inc VAT )

 
EARLIER SUPER 7 MAIN DRIVE GUARD SPEED CHART  10400

EARLIER SUPER 7 MAIN DRIVE GUARD SPEED CHART 10400

Ref: 4651865
Speed chart for earlier Super 7 machines. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 16.00

(19.20 Inc VAT )

 
SUPER 7 PLUS MAIN DRIVE GUARD SPEED CHART

SUPER 7 PLUS MAIN DRIVE GUARD SPEED CHART

Ref: 56343
Speed chart for the front of the Super 7 PLUS lathes Speed Chart For The Front Of The Super 7 Plus Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 18.00

(21.60 Inc VAT )

 
SUPER 7 MAIN DRIVE GUARD SPEED CHART

SUPER 7 MAIN DRIVE GUARD SPEED CHART

Ref: 45641683
Standard speed chart for Super 7 lathes Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 18.00

(21.60 Inc VAT )

 
CLUTCH ASSEMBLY FOR ML7-R AND SUPER 7 30/040

CLUTCH ASSEMBLY FOR ML7-R AND SUPER 7 30/040

Ref: 651747
This is the full clutch assembly for Super 7 and ML7r lathes. It comes with everything you need to upgrade a non-clutch machine to a ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 286.65

(343.98 Inc VAT )