Items:
Value:

Motorising Assembly (Standard)

Spares Counter | Myford ML7-R |  Motorising Assembly (Standard)

QR3. STUD  A2011

QR3. STUD A2011

Ref: 74114602
Stud That Screws Straight In To The Back Of The Lathe Bed & Holds The Countershaft Arm Too The Bed Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.46

(8.95 Inc VAT )

 
QR4. 7/16

QR4. 7/16" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC92

Ref: 47873048
Pack Of 10 Oil Blackened Washers 7/16" Inside Bore. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
QR5. 7/16

QR5. 7/16" BSF LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC70

Ref: 258471
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 7/16" BSF x 18TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
QR6. TENSION SPRING  A2012

QR6. TENSION SPRING A2012

Ref: 5815850
Tension spring used in conjunction with spring clip to keep the guard closed. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.50

(5.40 Inc VAT )

 
QR7. 2BA x 5/16

QR7. 2BA x 5/16" ROUND HEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC75

Ref: 842118451
Pack of 5 round head screws Thread: 2BA Length: 5/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
QR8. MOTOR PLATFORM  A1945

QR8. MOTOR PLATFORM A1945

Ref: 4715848
Cast Iron Motor Platform Suitable For ML7-R And Super 7 Lathes. This Will Come Unpainted And Unprimed Motor Platform Is Will Come Drilled. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 86.63

(103.96 Inc VAT )

 
QR9. PIVOT PIN (MOTOR PLATFORM)  A2045

QR9. PIVOT PIN (MOTOR PLATFORM) A2045

Ref: 47563177
Pivott Pin Goes Through The Bottom Of The Coutershaft Arm (A1933/1) And Also Holds The Motor Platform ( A1945) In Place. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 13.29

(15.95 Inc VAT )

 
QR12. TIE BAR x 2  A2046

QR12. TIE BAR x 2 A2046

Ref: 14891692
Tie Bars Are used to Hold The Motor Platform In Place. Suitable For ML7-R And Super 7 Lathes Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 19.00

(22.80 Inc VAT )

 
QR15. SET OF 5 WASHERS  A2022

QR15. SET OF 5 WASHERS A2022

Ref: 4561928
Inside Bore - 1/4" Outside Bore - 9/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
QR17. CAM SHAFT AND LEVER ASSEMBLY  A2038/1

QR17. CAM SHAFT AND LEVER ASSEMBLY A2038/1

Ref: 541334
Cam Shaft And Lever Assembly - Used When Adjusting Belt Tension.. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 35.00

(42.00 Inc VAT )

 
QR22. OILITE BUSH  A9963

QR22. OILITE BUSH A9963

Ref: 14545992
Oilite bush for the countershaft. To be pressed into the left hand side of the swing head assembly Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 11.50

(13.80 Inc VAT )

 
QR23. OILITE BUSH  A9964

QR23. OILITE BUSH A9964

Ref: 1344565
Oilite bush for the countershaft. To be pressed into the left hand side of the swing head assembly Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 10.67

(12.80 Inc VAT )

 
QR24. OIL CUP (90 DEGREES)

QR24. OIL CUP (90 DEGREES)

Ref: 133345
Small oil cups for the countershaft 2 of these are required Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.75

(9.30 Inc VAT )

 
QR25. END CAP A3366/1

QR25. END CAP A3366/1

Ref: 5614056
End cap for right hand side of the swing head assembly Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.50

(9.00 Inc VAT )

 
QR28. ADJUSTING SCREW  A2123

QR28. ADJUSTING SCREW A2123

Ref: 21205
Adjusting Screw For Swing Head Assembly. 2 Of These Are Used On The Myford Lathe Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.25

(6.30 Inc VAT )

 
QR29. SWING HEAD PIVOT SHAFT  A2014

QR29. SWING HEAD PIVOT SHAFT A2014

Ref: 1584489
Swing Head Pivot Shaft Works In Conjuction With Motor Platform (A1945) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 13.29

(15.95 Inc VAT )

 
QR32. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404

QR32. WOODRUFF KEY No. 404

Ref: 1545654
woodruff key these are found all over the myford lathe (1/8" x 1/2") Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )

 
QR34. 1/4

QR34. 1/4" BSF x 3/8" CUP POINT SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC29

Ref: 300555
Pack of 5 cup point screws Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.96

(5.95 Inc VAT )

 
QR43. SPRING CLIP  A3020

QR43. SPRING CLIP A3020

Ref: 6156
Spring Clip Used On The Inside Of The Motor Drive Belt Guard (A2962) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.08

(3.70 Inc VAT )

 
QR45. PIVOT SCREW FOR GUARD  A2024

QR45. PIVOT SCREW FOR GUARD A2024

Ref: 1583
5/16" BSF x 1" cone point screw Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )

 
QR46. 5/16

QR46. 5/16" BSF LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC69

Ref: 42541
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 5/16" BSF x 22TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
QR47. HINGE BRACKET  A1941

QR47. HINGE BRACKET A1941

Ref: 5456116
Hinge Bracket Comes Primed This Hinge Bracket Goes At The Top Of The Countershaft Arm (A1933/1) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.58

(29.50 Inc VAT )

 
QR48. 1/4

QR48. 1/4" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC88

Ref: 51456
Pack of 10 Oil Blackened Washers. Inside Bore - 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
GR50. COMPRESSION SPRING  A2939

GR50. COMPRESSION SPRING A2939

Ref: 24515
Used In Conjunction With The Roller / Plunger Assembly. Stops The Guard From Slamming Shut When Open Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.22

(6.26 Inc VAT )

 
GR53. ML7-R SPEED PLATE

GR53. ML7-R SPEED PLATE

Ref: 10399
SPEED CHART FOR ML7-R LATHES. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 16.25

(19.50 Inc VAT )

 
GR55. SPRING CLIP  A2044

GR55. SPRING CLIP A2044

Ref: 455546
Spring Clips Used Front Belt Guard A1935 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.96

(5.95 Inc VAT )

 
QR56. HEADSTOCK COVER GUARD HANDLE (SMALLER)

QR56. HEADSTOCK COVER GUARD HANDLE (SMALLER)

Ref: 156141
Distance Between Fixing Holes Is 70MM !!<>!!Please Check Your Lathe First, As There Have Been A Few Different Sized Handles For The Different Shaped Front ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.50

(10.20 Inc VAT )

 
QR57. ROUND HEAD SCREWS - 3/16

QR57. ROUND HEAD SCREWS - 3/16" BSW x 3/4" - PACK OF 5

Ref: 13556215
Screws That Hold The Handle To The Front Belt Guard Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.50

(4.20 Inc VAT )

 
QR58. PIVOT SCREW FOR GUARD  A2043

QR58. PIVOT SCREW FOR GUARD A2043

Ref: 561
5/16" BSF x 1" cone point screw Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )