Items:
Value:

Headstock Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford ML10 | Myford ML10 Spares |  Headstock Assembly

MANUAL FOR ML10 LATHE No. 743K

MANUAL FOR ML10 LATHE No. 743K

Ref: 3538
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford ML10 lathe. Also has a very good pictorial parts list with exploded ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
ML10 VEE BELT - SECONDARY DRIVE - COUNTERSHAFT TO HEADSTOCK  70032

ML10 VEE BELT - SECONDARY DRIVE - COUNTERSHAFT TO HEADSTOCK 70032

Ref: 1649
A25 Headstock Vee Belt Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.00

(10.80 Inc VAT )

 
TAPER ROLLER BEARING - REAR -  73013

TAPER ROLLER BEARING - REAR - 73013

Ref: 2232
Only suitable for the ML10 lathes with a taper roller bearing spindle. This is the rear bearing (for the left hand side of the spindle) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 20.00

(24.00 Inc VAT )

 
TAPER ROLLER BEARING - FRONT -  73014

TAPER ROLLER BEARING - FRONT - 73014

Ref: 2233
Only suitable for the ML10 lathes with a taper roller bearing spindle. This is the front bearing (for the right hand side of the spindle) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 20.00

(24.00 Inc VAT )

 
ML10 25T GEAR - HEADSTOCK SPINDLE  A7252

ML10 25T GEAR - HEADSTOCK SPINDLE A7252

Ref: 2660
25T gear to be fixed to the left hand side of the spindle. Used to transmit drive from the spindle to the gear train. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 15.64

(18.77 Inc VAT )

 
ML10 SPEED PLATE A7630

ML10 SPEED PLATE A7630

Ref: 1616
For the 60Hz ML10 lathes only Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.00

(8.40 Inc VAT )

 
ML10 NAMEPLATE G2532/2

ML10 NAMEPLATE G2532/2

Ref: 1617
ML10 Nameplate Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.00

(8.40 Inc VAT )

 
SPEED 10 PLATE  10705

SPEED 10 PLATE 10705

Ref: 1618
Nameplate for Speed 10 lathes only Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.00

(8.40 Inc VAT )

 
ML10 INSTRUCTION PLATE  10688

ML10 INSTRUCTION PLATE 10688

Ref: 1615
Spindle speeds plate for ML10 lathes (both 50Hz and 60Hz) Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 7.00

(8.40 Inc VAT )

 
ML10 100mm BACKPLATE  70/1138

ML10 100mm BACKPLATE 70/1138

Ref: 107
101.6mm (4") diameter backplate to suite spindle nose threaded 1 1/8" x 12 TPI Whitworth Form. This backplate should accomodate most 100mm (4") diameter adaptor recess ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.37

(29.24 Inc VAT )

 
ML10 21/56T BACKGEAR CLUSTER  70/1218

ML10 21/56T BACKGEAR CLUSTER 70/1218

Ref: 39
Backgear cluster gear. To be used in conjunction with the 65T backgear when screwcutting. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 44.00

(52.80 Inc VAT )

 
SERIES 10 TAPER ROLLER BEARING HEADSTOCK SPINDLE  10363/1

SERIES 10 TAPER ROLLER BEARING HEADSTOCK SPINDLE 10363/1

Ref: 1621
Headstock spindle for Speed 10 and Diamond 10 lathes. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 96.72

(116.06 Inc VAT )

 
WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8

WOODRUFF KEY No. 404 (1/8" x 1/2")

Ref: 15864
Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
5/16

5/16" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC91

Ref: 15883
Pack of 10 oil blackened washers with a 5/16" bore Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
2BA x 5/8

2BA x 5/8" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC4

Ref: 15885
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 2BA Length: 5/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )