Items:
Value:

Gearbox Assembly - Metric

Spares Counter | Myford 254+ |  Gearbox Assembly - Metric

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 3604
View Diagram

 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 3605
View Diagram

 
28. 36/25T GEAR ASSEMBLY - LEADSCREW OUTPUT  11948

28. 36/25T GEAR ASSEMBLY - LEADSCREW OUTPUT 11948

Ref: 2413
Includes 11906 and 11907 bushes Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 59.00

(70.80 Inc VAT )

 
33. 40/36/30T GEAR  11952

33. 40/36/30T GEAR 11952

Ref: 2412
Triple cluster gear. Gears have teeth of 40, 36 and 30 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 90.00

(108.00 Inc VAT )

 
51. M8 x 1.25mm x 25mm SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC17

51. M8 x 1.25mm x 25mm SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC17

Ref: 68771
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws. Thread: M8 x 1.25 Length: 25mm Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
56. 3/8

56. 3/8" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC90

Ref: 68772
Pack of 10 oil blackened washers, with a 3/8" bore. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
57. 3/8

57. 3/8" BSF FULL NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC51

Ref: 68773
Pack of 5 full nuts. Threaded 3/8" BSF x 20TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
66. 30T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/30

66. 30T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/30

Ref: 1971
Changewheel for any Series 7, Series 10 or 254 lathe. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.53

(11.44 Inc VAT )

 
68. 60T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/60

68. 60T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/60

Ref: 1970
Changewheel for any Series 7, Series 10 or 254 lathe. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 18.41

(22.09 Inc VAT )

 
69. SPACER  A2604

69. SPACER A2604

Ref: 1973
Spacer to be used on the gear train Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.50

(6.60 Inc VAT )

 
73. SLEEVE  A1501

73. SLEEVE A1501

Ref: 68775
Sleeve for the changewheel stud Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.00

(6.00 Inc VAT )

 
102. INPUT SHAFT  11918

102. INPUT SHAFT 11918

Ref: 68793
Splined shaft for the 254 gearboxes Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 85.00

(102.00 Inc VAT )

 
106. CHANGEWHEEL QUADRANT  11927/2

106. CHANGEWHEEL QUADRANT 11927/2

Ref: 2133
Quadrant that holds the gear train in place Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 125.00

(150.00 Inc VAT )

 
118. CHANGEWHEEL STUD  A1496/2

118. CHANGEWHEEL STUD A1496/2

Ref: 68776
This is the stud that the sleeve (A1501) and bush (a1500) slide on to, to accept the changewheels. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.50

(10.20 Inc VAT )

 
119. CHANGEWHEEL BUSH  A1500

119. CHANGEWHEEL BUSH A1500

Ref: 68777
For the metric conversion kits. Has an outside diameter to match the bore and keyway of the Myford changewheels Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
120. WASHER  A1498

120. WASHER A1498

Ref: 68778
For the metric conversion kits. This is the washer used on the changewheel stud Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
121. 1/4

121. 1/4" BSF FULL NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC50

Ref: 68779
Pack of 5 full nuts. Threaded 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
123. 90T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/90

123. 90T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/90

Ref: 1972
Changewheel for any Series 7, Series 10 or 254 lathe. 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 26.58

(31.90 Inc VAT )

 
124. FEED RATE PLATE - METRIC  13880

124. FEED RATE PLATE - METRIC 13880

Ref: 1625
Feed rate plate for the metric 254 gearboxes Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 16.50

(19.80 Inc VAT )