Items:
Value:

Bed, Leadscrew & Gear Train Assembly

Spares Counter | Myford Super 7 (Non Power-feed) |  Bed, Leadscrew & Gear Train Assembly

MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (WITHOUT POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.723K

MANUAL FOR SUPER 7 LATHE (WITHOUT POWER CROSS FEED) No. S.723K

Ref: 5623145
This is a manual for the operation, installation and maintenance of a Myford Super 7 lathe without a power cross feed. Comes with all the ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.00


 
EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

EXPLODED PARTS DIAGRAM

Ref: 897689


 
*G4. SCREWCUTTING CHART  A2639

*G4. SCREWCUTTING CHART A2639

Ref: 53053
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 62mm x 183mm Has metric and imperial pitches. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.22

(11.06 Inc VAT )

 
G5. HINGE SCREW  A2024

G5. HINGE SCREW A2024

Ref: 30545
5/16" BSF x 1" cone point screw for guards Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 2.50

(3.00 Inc VAT )

 
G6. 5/16

G6. 5/16" BSF LOCK NUTS / HALF NUTS - PACK OF 5 - SC69

Ref: 1551652
Pack of 5 locknuts (or halfnuts) Threaded 5/16" BSF x 22TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
G7. 1/4

G7. 1/4" BSF x 1/2" HEXAGON HEAD BOLT - SC60

Ref: 11645553
Hexagon Head Bolt Thread: 1/4" BSF x 26TPI Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Pack of

 
G12. POINTER  75/1938/1

G12. POINTER 75/1938/1

Ref: 43058
Leadscrew Handwheel Pointer Fits At The Right Hand Side Of The Bed Just Under The Leadscrew Handwheel Will Come With 2BA x 3/8" Cheese Head ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 24.17

(29.00 Inc VAT )

 
G13. 2BA x 3/8

G13. 2BA x 3/8" SLOTTED HEAD MACHINE SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC80

Ref: 8511655
Pack of 5 slotted head machine screws (cheese) Thread: 2BA Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.75

(4.50 Inc VAT )

 
G14. RACK  73/1112/1

G14. RACK 73/1112/1

Ref: 61155
PLEASE NOTE, THIS IS ONLY FOR STANDARD BED MACHINES This is 510mm long, has 6 counterbored holes in it. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 54.03

(64.84 Inc VAT )

 
G15. LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY  74/1135

G15. LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY 74/1135

Ref: 5844
Includes 2BA Oil Nipple and Oilite Bush (CT75 x 1/2") Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 18.00

(21.60 Inc VAT )

 
G16. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES  33/072

G16. PACK OF 10 2BA OIL NIPPLES 33/072

Ref: 4894
Pack of 10 oil nipples threaded 2BA. Found all over the Myford lathes. Oil Gun to be used with these is part number 65000 ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.65

(7.98 Inc VAT )

 
G17. PAIR OF OILITE BUSHES FOR RH LEADSCREW BRACKET

G17. PAIR OF OILITE BUSHES FOR RH LEADSCREW BRACKET

Ref: 41989
Pair of oilite bushes to go with RH leadscrew bracket 74/1135 Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 9.00

(10.80 Inc VAT )

 
G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC  1430

G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC 1430

Ref: 53654
Comes Without Pointer. This Is An Metric Handwheel With 0 - 3.0 Graduations. With 0.2 Increments Bore - 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL - (NEW STYLE)

G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL - (NEW STYLE)

Ref: 5345
Comes Without Pointer. This Is An Imperial Handwheel With 0 - 125 Graduations. Bore - 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL  1430

G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - IMPERIAL 1430

Ref: 7689
Comes Without Pointer. This Is An Imperial Handwheel With 0 - 125 Graduations. Bore - 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC - (NEW STYLE)

G18. LEADSCREW HANDWHEEL - METRIC - (NEW STYLE)

Ref: 78778
Comes Without Pointer. This Is An Metric Handwheel With 0 - 3.0 Graduations. With 0.2 Increments Bore - 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 45.84

(55.01 Inc VAT )

 
G19. 7/16

G19. 7/16" BSF NYLOC / SIMMONDS NUT - SC73

Ref: 4994
NYLOC / Simmonds nut. Threaded 7/16" BSF x 18TPI Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
G20. 2BA x 1/2

G20. 2BA x 1/2" SOCKET CAPHEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC3

Ref: 7197
Pack of 5 socket caphead screws Thread: 2BA Length: 1/2" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.96

(5.95 Inc VAT )

 
G22. PIN  75/1114

G22. PIN 75/1114

Ref: 778986
This Is To Be Used At The Right Hand Side Of The Leadscrew. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.13

(4.96 Inc VAT )

 
G26. WASHER  A1498

G26. WASHER A1498

Ref: 789189
This is the washer used on the changewheel stud Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 1.25

(1.50 Inc VAT )

 
*G28  20T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/20

*G28 20T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/20

Ref: 81789
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.95

(10.74 Inc VAT )

 
*G29  25T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/25

*G29 25T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/25

Ref: 745645
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 8.95

(10.74 Inc VAT )

 
*G31  35T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/35

*G31 35T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/35

Ref: 7189789
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 11.12

(13.34 Inc VAT )

 
*G32  38T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/38

*G32 38T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/38

Ref: 5678687
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.06

(14.47 Inc VAT )

 
*G33  40T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/40

*G33 40T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/40

Ref: 646897
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 12.71

(15.25 Inc VAT )

 
*G34  45T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/45

*G34 45T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/45

Ref: 65766
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 14.30

(17.16 Inc VAT )

 
*G35  50T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/50

*G35 50T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/50

Ref: 574645
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 15.88

(19.06 Inc VAT )

 
*G36  55T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/55

*G36 55T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/55

Ref: 456456
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 17.47

(20.96 Inc VAT )

 
*G37  60T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/60

*G37 60T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/60

Ref: 5914789
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 19.05

(22.86 Inc VAT )

 
*G38  65T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/65

*G38 65T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/65

Ref: 7148978
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 20.65

(24.78 Inc VAT )

 
*G39  70T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/70

*G39 70T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/70

Ref: 14564
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 22.24

(26.69 Inc VAT )

 
*G40  75T CHANGEWHEEL  11285/75

*G40 75T CHANGEWHEEL 11285/75

Ref: 7897896
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox 20DP, 14.5 pressure angle, 5/8" bore, 3/8" thick. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 23.82

(28.58 Inc VAT )

 
G44. THRUST SCREW  75/1133

G44. THRUST SCREW 75/1133

Ref: 147687
These are used to align the headstock Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
*G45. LH LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY  74/1134  * SHOP SOILED*

*G45. LH LEADSCREW BRACKET ASSEMBLY 74/1134 * SHOP SOILED*

Ref: 178978
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox Holds the leadscrew in place at the left hand side of the lathe. Comes ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 35.00

(42.00 Inc VAT )

 
G46.  OILITE BUSH FOR LH LEADSCREW BRACKET  A7798

G46. OILITE BUSH FOR LH LEADSCREW BRACKET A7798

Ref: 410564
This is only for Super 7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox Oilite bush for the LH leadscrew bracket. 2 of these are used in the ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.79

(6.95 Inc VAT )

 
*G47. COLLAR  MA2241/11286

*G47. COLLAR MA2241/11286

Ref: 74897
This is only for Super 7 / ML7 lathes WITHOUT a quick change gearbox Inside Bore - 5/8" Does Not Come With ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.00

(4.80 Inc VAT )

 
*G48. 1/4

*G48. 1/4" BSF GRUB SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC56

Ref: 89814789
Pack of 5 grub screws Threaded: 1/4"BSF x 26TPI Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.96

(5.95 Inc VAT )

 
*G49. SPACER  A2604

*G49. SPACER A2604

Ref: 787897
Spacer to be used on the gear train Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 5.50

(6.60 Inc VAT )

 
*G50. 1/4

*G50. 1/4" OIL BLACKENED WASHERS - PACK OF 10 - SC88

Ref: 59565
Pack of 10 Oil Blackened Washers. Inside Bore - 1/4" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.29

(3.95 Inc VAT )

 
G52. CHANGE GEAR QUADRANT ASSEMBLY  A4734

G52. CHANGE GEAR QUADRANT ASSEMBLY A4734

Ref: 5602564
This Is The Change Gear Quadrant For The Series 7 Myford Lathes. Comes As Pictured - Without The Bush. Please Note The Paint Work ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 47.00

(56.40 Inc VAT )

 
G53. PAIR OF STUDS  A4725

G53. PAIR OF STUDS A4725

Ref: 416768
Pair of studs from the left hand leadscrew bracket Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 6.50

(7.80 Inc VAT )

 
*G56. CHANGE GEAR GUARD  A1959/3

*G56. CHANGE GEAR GUARD A1959/3

Ref: 9458979
Change Gear Guard For Myford Super 7 Non Gearbox Lathes Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 54.17

(65.00 Inc VAT )

 
G57. SPRING CLIP  A3018

G57. SPRING CLIP A3018

Ref: 498947
Spring Clip For Super 7 Guards Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.50

(4.20 Inc VAT )

 
G58. 2BA x 3/8

G58. 2BA x 3/8" ROUND HEAD SCREWS - PACK OF 5 - SC74

Ref: 78797/
Pack of 5 round head screws Thread: 2BA Length: 3/8" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 3.00

(3.60 Inc VAT )

 
*G59. CHANGE GEAR GUARD BACKPLATE  A1960/1

*G59. CHANGE GEAR GUARD BACKPLATE A1960/1

Ref: 9789789
This Is Only For Super 7 Lathes WITHOUT A Quick Change Gearbox Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 35.00

(42.00 Inc VAT )

 
G56 & G59. CHANGE GEAR GUARD & CHANGE GEAR BACKPLATE GUARD

G56 & G59. CHANGE GEAR GUARD & CHANGE GEAR BACKPLATE GUARD

Ref: 7967371
A16. Change Geae Guard For ML7 ML7-R And Super 7 Non Gearbox Lathes. A41. Change Gear Backplate For ML7, ML7-R And Super 7 Non Gearbobx Lathes. ... Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 83.33

(100.00 Inc VAT )

 
G60. TENSION SPRING  A2012

G60. TENSION SPRING A2012

Ref: 5695656
Tension spring used in conjunction with spring clip to keep the gear train guard closed. Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.50

(5.40 Inc VAT )

 
G62. THRUST COLLAR  75/1115/1

G62. THRUST COLLAR 75/1115/1

Ref: 2957569
For the right hand side of the leadscrew comes with grub screw outside bore - 1" inside bore - 7/16" Read More

Quantity:  

Price: 4.00

(4.80 Inc VAT )